Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Toups

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Recommended Posts

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

2012:

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon, Writer

Lorraine Broderick, Writer

Addie Walsh, Writer

Lisa K. Connor, Writer

Lucky Gold, Writer

Jeff Beldner, Writer

Chip Hayes, Writer

Rebecca Taylor, Writer

Joanna Cohen, Writer

Kate Hall, Writer

Barbara Esensten, Writer

James Harmon Brown, Writer

Dave Ryan, Writer

David Kreizman, Writer

Donna Swajeski, Writer

Christopher Dunn, Writer

2012DaytimeEmmys-DAYSwritingstaff.jpg

DAYS OF OUR LIVES (WINNER)

David Cherrill, Writer

Carolyn Culliton, Writer

Richard Culliton, Writer

Rick Draughon, Writer

Christopher Dunn, Writer

Lacey Dyer, Writer

Jeanne Maries Ford, Writer

Dena Higley, Writer

Janet Iacobuzio, Writer

David A. Levinson, Writer

Michelle Poteet Lisanti, Writer

Marlene McPherson, Writer

Fran Myers, Writer

John Newman, Writer

Ryan Quan, Writer

Peter T. Rich, Writer

Roger Schroeder, Writer

Lisa Seidman, Writer

Elizabeth Snyder, Writer

Darrell Ray Thomas, Jr., Writer

Christopher Whitesell, Writer

Nancy Williams Watt, Writer

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Garin Wolf, Head Writer

Robert Guza, Head Writer

David Goldschmid, Breakdown Writer

Meg Bennett, Associate Head Writer

Shelly Altman, Associate Head Writer

Tracey Thomson, Associate Head Writer

Michael Conforti, Associate Head Writer

Elizabeth Korte, Associate Head Writer

Michele Val Jean, Script Writer

Mary Sue Price, Script Writer

Susan Wald, Script Writer

Nathan Fissell, Script Writer

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

Maria Arena Bell, Head Writer

Scott Hamner, Co-Head Writer

Hogan Sheffer, Co-Head Writer

Paula Cwikly, Writer

Jay Gibson, Writer

Marla Kanelos, Writer

Natalie Minardi Slater, Writer

Sarah Smith, Writer

Beth Milstein, Writer

Amanda L. Beall, Writer

Janice Ferri Esser, Writer

Michael Montgomery, Writer

Anne Schoettle, Writer

Linda Schreiber, Writer

Sandra Weintraub, Writer

Teresa Zimmerman, Writer

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2011:

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Co-Head Writers

Jean Passanante

David Kreizman

Lucky Gold

Associate Head Writers

Leah Laiman

Associate Writers

Josh Griffith

Susan Dansby

David Smilow

Gordon Rayfield

Leslie Nipkow

Janet Iacobuzio

Penelope Koechl

Script Editor

David A. Levinson

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

Head Writer

Bradley P. Bell

Co-Head Writers

Kay Alden

Michael Minnis

Writers

Tracey Ann Kelly

Patrick Mulcahey

Shannon Bradley

Adam Dusevoir

John F. Smith

Rex M. Best

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Head Writer

Dena Higley

Co-Head Writer

Chistopher Whitesell

Script Writers

John Newman

Ryan Quan

David Cherrill

Richard Culliton

Carolyn Culliton

Associate Writers

Rick Draughon

Jeanne Marie Ford

Michellle Poteet Lisanti

Lisa Seidman

Script Editor

Frances Myers Newman

2011YRBestWriting.jpg

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

Head Writer

Maria Arena Bell

Co-Head Writers

Hogan Sheffer

Scott Hamner

Writers

Anne Schoettle

Amanda L. Beall

Sandra Weintraub

Teresa Zimmerman

Natalie Minardi Slater

Linda Schreiber

Beth Milstein

Marla Kanelos

Jay Gibson

Janice Ferri Esser

Tom Casiello

Paula Cwikly

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2010:

ALL MY CHILDREN

AGNES NIXON, WRITER

CHARLES PRATT, JR., WRITER

ADDIE WALSH, WRITER

TRACEY THOMSON, WRITER

DARAN LITTLE, WRITER

CHRISTOPHER DUNN, WRITER

JEFF BELDNER, WRITER

CHIP HAYES, WRITER

REBECCA TAYLOR, WRITER

JOANNA COHEN, WRITER

KATE HALL, WRITER

MICHELLE PATRICK, WRITER

JAMES KAHN, WRITER

AS THE WORLD TURNS

JEAN PASSANANTE, HEAD WRITER

DAVID KREIZMAN, CO-HEAD WRITER

LEAH LAIMAN, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

LUCKY GOLD, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

SUSAN DANSBY, ASSOCIATE WRITER

LESLIE NIPKOW, ASSOCIATE WRITER

GORDON RAYFIELD, ASSOCIATE WRITER

JANET IACOBUZIO, ASSOCIATE WRITER

LISA CONNOR, ASSOCIATE WRITER

CHERYL L. DAVIS, ASSOCIATE WRITER

DAVID A. LEVINSON, EDITOR

COURTNEY SIMON, EDITOR

2010BestWritingBB.jpg

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (WINNER)

BRADLEY P. BELL, HEAD WRITER

KAY ALDEN, CO-HEAD WRITER

MICHAEL MINNIS, CO-HEAD WRITER

ELIZABETH SNYDER, WRITER

REX M. BEST, WRITER

SHANNON BRADLEY, WRITER

ADAM DUSEVOIR, WRITER

PATRICK MULCAHEY, WRITER

TRACEY ANN KELLY, WRITER

JOHN F. SMITH, WRITER

JERRY BIRN, WRITER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

MARIA ARENA BELL, HEAD WRITER

SCOTT HAMNER, CO-HEAD WRITER

HOGAN SHEFFER, CO-HEAD WRITER

NATALIE MINARDI SLATER, WRITER

MARLA KANELOS, WRITER

BETH MILSTEIN, WRITER

JAY GIBSON, WRITER

AMANDA L. BEALL, WRITER

PAULA CWIKLY, WRITER

ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER

LINDA SCHREIBER, WRITER

JANICE FERRI ESSER, WRITER

SANDRA WEINTRAUB, WRITER

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2009:

ALL MY CHILDREN

CHARLES PRATT, JR., WRITER

AGNES NIXON, WRITER

JAMES HARMON BROWN, WRITER

BARBARA ESENSTEN, WRITER

ADDIE WALSH, WRITER

DARAN LITTLE, WRITER

TRACEY THOMSON, WRITER

AMANDA BEALL, WRITER

JEFF BELDNER, WRITER

CHIP HAYES, WRITER

REBECCA TAYLOR, WRITER

JOANNA COHEN, WRITER

KATE HALL, WRITER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

BRADLEY P. BELL, HEAD WRITER

KAY ALDEN, CO-HEAD WRITER

MICHAEL MINNIS, CO-HEAD WRITER

ELIZABETH SNYDER, WRITER

JERRY BIRN, WRITER

PATRICK MULCAHEY, WRITER

JOHN F. SMITH, WRITER

TRACEY ANN KELLY, WRITER

ADAM DUSEVOIR, WRITER

REX M. BEST, WRITER

SHANNON BRADLEY, WRITER

JANICE FERRI ESSER, WRITER

2009BestWritingGH.jpg

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

ROBERT GUZA, HEAD WRITER

ELIZABETH KORTE, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

GARIN WOLF, WRITER

MICHAEL CONFORTI, WRITER

DAVID GOLDSCHMID, WRITER

MARY SUE PRICE, WRITER

SUSAN WALD, WRITER

MICHELE VAL JEAN, WRITER

KAREN HARRIS, WRITER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

RON CARLIVATI, HEAD WRITER

CAROLYN CULLITON, WRITER

SHELLY ALTMAN, BREAKDOWN WRITER

ANNA THERESA CASCIO, BREAKDOWN WRITER

JANET IACOBUZIO, BREAKDOWN WRITER

CHRIS VAN ETTEN, BREAKDOWN WRITER

MICHELLE POTEET LISANTI, WRITER

GARY TOMLIN, WRITER

AIDA CROAL, WRITER

ELIZABETH PAGE, WRITER

JEANNE MARIE FORD, WRITER

FRAN MYERS, WRITER

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2008:

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

Bradley Bell, Head Writer

Kay Alden, Associate Head Writer

Michael Minnis, Associate Head Writer

Rex M. Best, Writer

Jerry Birn, Writer

Janice Ferri Esser, Writer

Tracey Ann Kelly, Writer

Patrick Mulcahey, Writer

Elizabeth Snyder, Writer

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Robert Guza, Jr, Head Writer

Elizabeth Korte, Associate Head Writer

Michael Conforti, Writer

David Goldschmid, Writer

Karen Harris, Writer

Mary Sue Price, Writer

Tracey Thomson, Writer

Michele Val Jean, Writer

Susan Wald, Writer

Garin Wolf, Writer

GUIDING LIGHT

David Kreizman, Head Writer

Donna Swajeski, Co-Head Writer

Tita Bell, Writer

Christopher Dunn, Writer

Lloyd Gold, Writer

Kimberly Hamilton, Writer

Rebecca Hanover, Writer

Jill Hurst, Writer

Penelope Koechl, Writer

Royal Miller, Writer

David Rupel, Writer

David Smilow, Writer

Brett Staneart, Writer

2008OLTLWritingTeam.jpg

ONE LIFE TO LIVE (WINNER)

Ron Carlivati, Head Writer

Dena Higley, Head Writer

Shelly Altman, Associate Head Writer

Victor Gialanella, Associate Head Writer

Janet Iacobuzio, Associate Head Writer

Chris Van Etten, Associate Head Writer

Anna Theresa Cascio, Writer

Mark Christopher, Writer

Aida Croal, Writer

Carolyn Culliton, Writer

Michelle Poteet Lisanti, Writer

Fran Myers, Writer

Leslie Nipkow, Writer

Elizabeth Page, Writer

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

Lynn Marie Latham, Head Writer

Scott Hamner, Co-Head Writer

Cherie Bennett, Associate Head Writer

Jeff Gottesfeld, Associate Head Writer

Paula Cwikly, Writer

Lynsey Dufour, Writer

Eric Freiwald, Writer

Bernard Lechowick, Writer

Linda Schreiber, Writer

Natalie Minardi Slater, Writer

James Stanley, Writer

Sandra Weintraub, Writer

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2007:

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

BRADLEY BELL, HEAD WRITER

MICHAEL MINNIS, WRITER

TRACEY ANN KELLY, WRITER

PATRICK MULCAHEY, WRITER

REX M. BEST, WRITER

JOHN CHAMBERS, WRITER

ELIZABETH SNYDER, WRITER

JERRY BIRN, WRITER

GENERAL HOSPITAL

ROBERT GUZA, JR., HEAD WRITER

CHARLES PRATT, JR., HEAD WRITER

ELIZABETH KORTE, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

MICHAEL CONFORTI, WRITER

GARIN WOLF, WRITER

DAVID GOLDSCHMID, WRITER

MARY SUE PRICE, WRITER

MICHELE VAL JEAN, WRITER

SUSAN WALD, WRITER

KAREN HARRIS, WRITER

GL2007BestWritingEmmy.jpg

GUIDING LIGHT (WINNER)

DAVID KREIZMAN, HEAD WRITER

DONNA SWAJESKI, CO-HEAD WRITER

JILL LORIE HURST, WRITER

CHRISTOPHER DUNN, WRITER

LLOYD GOLD, WRITER

PENELOPE KOECHL, WRITER

DAVID SMILOW, WRITER

ROYAL MILLER, WRITER

TITA BELL, WRITER

BRETT STANEART, WRITER

KIMBERLY HAMILTON, WRITER

REBECCA HANOVER, WRITER

DAVID RUPEL, WRITER

CHARLOTTE GIBSON, WRITER

MICHAEL COHEN, WRITER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

LYNN MARIE LATHAM, HEAD WRITER

KAY ALDEN, HEAD WRITER

JOHN F. SMITH, HEAD WRITER

SCOTT HAMNER, CO-HEAD WRITER

JOSH GRIFFITH, WRITER

SARA A. BIBEL, WRITER

PAULA CWIKLY, WRITER

LYNSEY DUFOUR, WRITER

JANICE FERRI ESSER, WRITER

ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER

JIM HOUGHTON, WRITER

TRENT JONES, WRITER

BERNARD LECHOWICK, WRITER

JOSHUA S. MCCAFFREY, WRITER

NATALIE MINARDI SLATER, WRITER

SALLY SUSSMAN MORINA, WRITER

LINDA SCHREIBER, WRITER

JAMES STANLEY, WRITER

SANDRA WEINTRAUB, WRITER

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2006:

AS THE WORLD TURNS

JEAN PASSANANTE, HEAD WRITER

LEAH LAIMAN, CO-HEAD WRITER

CHRISTOPHER WHITESELL, CO-HEAD WRITER

LISA CONNOR, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

PAULA CWIKLY, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

CHARLOTTE GIBSON, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

TRENT JONES, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

FREDERICK JOHNSON, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

HOGAN SHEFFER, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

SUSAN DANSBY, WRITER

COURTNEY SIMON, WRITER

JUDY DONATO, WRITER

JOSH GRIFFITH, WRITER

LYNN MARTIN, WRITER

ELIZABETH PAGE, WRITER

MELISSA SALMONS, WRITER

JUDY TATE, WRITER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

BRADLEY BELL, HEAD WRITER

MICHAEL MINNIS, WRITER

TRACEY ANN KELLY, WRITER

PATRICK MULCAHEY, WRITER

REX M. BEST, WRITER

CHRIS ABBOTT, WRITER

JOHN CHAMBERS, WRITER

JERRY BIRN, WRITER

ELIZABETH SNYDER, WRITER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

DENA HIGLEY, HEAD WRITER

RON CARLIVATI, WRITER

SHELLY ALTMAN, WRITER

ANNA THERESA CASCIO, WRITER

TOM CASIELLO, WRITER

JANET IACOBUZIO, WRITER

MICHELLE POTEET LISANTI, WRITER

FRAN MYERS, WRITER

GINGER REDMON, WRITER

CAROLYN CULLITON, WRITER

DANIEL S. GRIFFIN, WRITER

JOHN LOPRIENO, WRITER

CHRISTOPHER VAN ETTEN, WRITER

MARK CHRISTOPHER, WRITER

LESLIE NIPKOW, WRITER

JAMES HARMON BROWN, WRITER

BARBARA ESENSTEN, WRITER

YR2006Emmy.jpg

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

KAY ALDEN, HEAD WRITER

JOHN F. SMITH, HEAD WRITER

JIM HOUGHTON, WRITER

NATALIE MINARDI SLATER, WRITER

SALLY SUSSMAN MORINA, WRITER

SARA A. BIBEL, WRITER

JANICE FERRI, WRITER

ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER

LINDA SCHREIBER, WRITER

JOSHUA S. MCCAFFREY, WRITER

MARC HERTZ, WRITER

SANDRA WEINTRAUB, WRITER

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2005

ATWT2005Emmy.jpg

AS THE WORLD TURNS (WINNER)

HOGAN SHEFFER, HEAD WRITER

JEAN PASSANANTE, CO-HEAD WRITER

CHRISTOPHER WHITESELL, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

CHARLOTTE GIBSON, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

PAULA CWIKLY, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

FREDERICK JOHNSON, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

CAROLYN CULLITON, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

COURTNEY SIMON, ASSOCIATE WRITER

JUDY DONATO, ASSOCIATE WRITER

LYNN MARTIN, ASSOCIATE WRITER

JUDY TATE, ASSOCIATE WRITER

SUSAN DANSBY, ASSOCIATE WRITER

MEG KELLY, ASSOCIATE WRITER

ELIZABETH PAGE, ASSOCIATE WRITER

MELISSA SALMONS, ASSOCIATE WRITER

CRAIG HELLER, ASSOCIATE WRITER

GENERAL HOSPITAL

ROBERT GUZA, JR., HEAD WRITER

CHARLES PRATT, JR., HEAD WRITER

ELIZABETH KORTE, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

MICHAEL CONFORTI, WRITER

MICHELLE PATRICK, WRITER

GARIN WOLF, WRITER

MARY SUE PRICE, WRITER

MICHELE VAL JEAN, WRITER

SUSAN WALD, WRITER

MICHAEL J. CINQUEMANI, WRITER

GUIDING LIGHT

DAVID KREIZMAN, HEAD WRITER

ELLEN WESTON, HEAD WRITER

DONNA SWAJESKI, CO-HEAD WRITER

JILL LORIE HURST, WRITER

CHRISTOPHER DUNN, WRITER

LLOYD GOLD, WRITER

KIMBERLY HAMILTON, WRITER

BRETT STANEART, WRITER

DAVID SMILOW, WRITER

PENELOPE KOECHL, WRITER

ROYAL MILLER, WRITER

GILLIAN SPENCER, WRITER

CASANDRA MORGAN, WRITER

JOYCE BROTMAN, WRITER

ELEANOR LABINE, WRITER

TITA BELL, WRITER

DANIELLE PAIGE, WRITER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

KAY ALDEN, HEAD WRITER

JOHN F. SMITH, HEAD WRITER

TRENT JONES, CO-HEAD WRITER

JERRY BIRN, WRITER

NATALIE MINARDI, WRITER

JIM HOUGHTON, WRITER

MARC HERTZ, WRITER

JOSHUA S. MCCAFFREY, WRITER

JANICE FERRI, WRITER

ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2004: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hj2_C7chJ_E

ALL MY CHILDREN

AGNES NIXON, WRITER

MEGAN MCTAVISH, WRITER

GORDON RAYFIELD, WRITER

ANNA THERESA CASCIO, WRITER

FREDERICK JOHNSON, WRITER

JEFF BELDNER, WRITER

JANET IACOBUZIO, WRITER

LISA CONNOR, WRITER

ADDIE WALSH, WRITER

VICTOR MILLER, WRITER

MIMI LEAHEY, WRITER

BETTINA F. BRADBURY, WRITER

JOHN PIROMAN, WRITER

KAREN LEWIS, WRITER

REBECCA TAYLOR, WRITER

CHRISTINA COVINO, WRITER

DAVID A. LEVINSON, WRITER

AS THE WORLD TURNS (WINNER)

HOGAN SHEFFER, HEAD WRTIER

JEAN PASSANANTE, CO-HEAD WRTIER

CHRISTOPHER WHITESELL, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

TOM REILLY, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

CHARLOTTE GIBSON, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

SUSAN DANSBY, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

MARY RYAN, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

COURTNEY SIMON, WRITER

JUDITH DONATO, WRITER

JUDY TATE, WRITER

LYNN MARTIN, WRITER

MEG KELLY, WRITER

ELIZABETH PAGE, WRITER

CRAIG HELLER, WRITER

GENERAL HOSPITAL

ROBERT GUZA, JR., HEAD WRITER

CHARLES PRATT, JR., HEAD WRITER

ELIZABETH KORTE, WRITER

MICHAEL CONFORTI, WRITER

MICHELLE PATRICK, WRITER

GARIN WOLF, WRITER

MARY SUE PRICE, WRITER

MICHELE VAL JEAN, WRITER

SUSAN WALD, WRITER

SHELLY MOORE, WRITER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

KAY ALDEN, HEAD WRITER

TRENT JONES, CO-HEAD WRITER

JOHN F. SMITH, CO-HEAD WRITER

JOSHUA S. MCCAFFREY, WRITER

JANICE FERRI, WRITER

JERRY BIRN, WRITER

ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER

NATALIE MINARDI, WRITER

JIM HOUGHTON, WRITER

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2003: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lGkxQE_gWhA

ALL MY CHILDREN

AGNES NIXON, WRITER

RICHARD CULLITON, WRITER

GORDON RAYFIELD, WRITER

FREDERICK JOHNSON, WRITER

JEFF BELDNER, WRITER

JANET IACOBUZIO, WRITER

LISA CONNOR, WRITER

CRAIG CARLSON, WRITER

ADDIE WALSH, WRITER

MIMI LEAHEY, WRITER

BETTINA F. BRADBURY, WRITER

JOHN PIROMAN, WRITER

KAREN LEWIS, WRITER

AMANDA ROBB, WRITER

REBECCA TAYLOR, WRITER

CHRISTINA COVINO, WRITER

LOUISE SHAFFER, WRITER

SUSAN-SOJOURNA COLLIER, WRITER

AS THE WORLD TURNS

HOGAN SHEFFER, HEAD WRITER

JEAN PASSANANTE, CO-HEAD WRITER

MARY RYAN, WRITER

CAROLYN CULLITON, WRITER

SUSAN DANSBY, WRITER

CHARLOTTE GIBSON, WRITER

TOM REILLY, WRITER

COURTNEY SIMON, WRITER

JUDITH DONATO, WRITER

CRAIG HELLER, WRITER

MEG KELLY, WRITER

LYNN MARTIN, WRITER

ROYAL MILLER, WRITER

ELIZABETH PAGE, WRITER

JUDY TATE, WRITER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

BRADLEY BELL, HEAD WRITER

JOHN F. SMITH, WRITER

MEG BENNETT, WRITER

TERESA ZIMMERMAN, WRITER

TRACEY ANN KELLY, WRITER

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

ROBERT GUZA, JR., HEAD WRITER

CHARLES PRATT, JR., HEAD WRITER

MEGAN MCTAVISH, HEAD WRITER

ELIZABETH KORTE, WRITER

MICHELE VAL JEAN, WRITER

MICHAEL CONFORTI, WRITER

SHELLY MOORE, WRITER

JAMES FRYMAN, WRITER

MICHELLE PATRICK, WRITER

MARY SUE PRICE, WRITER

SUSAN WALD, WRITER

GARIN WOLF, WRITER

GUIDING LIGHT

MILLEE TAGGART, HEAD WRITER

LUCKY GOLD, HEAD WRITER

CHRISTOPHER DUNN, CO-HEAD WRITER

DAVID KREIZMAN, WRITER

JANET REED AHEARN, WRITER

TITA BELL, WRITER

JILL LORIE HURST, WRITER

PENELOPE KOECHL, WRITER

ELEANOR LABINE, WRITER

DANIELLE PAIGE, WRITER

A.J. PIERCE, WRITER

SUSAN RICE, WRITER

DAVID RUPEL, WRITER

MELISSA SALMONS, WRITER

EDDIE SANCHEZ, WRITER

LISA SEIDMAN, WRITER

DAVID SMILOW, WRITER

PASSIONS

JAMES E. REILLY, HEAD WRITER

PEGGY SCHIBI, WRITER

ROGER NEWMAN, WRITER

PETE T. RICH, WRITER

MARALYN THOMA, WRITER

NANCY WILLIAMS WATT, WRITER

N. GAIL LAWRENCE, WRITER

SHAWN MORRISON, WRITER

MARLENE CLARK POULTER, WRITER

DARRELL RAY THOMAS, JR., WRITER

KATHLEEN R. ROBINSON, WRITER

CHRIS J. ROBINSON, WRITER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

KAY ALDEN, HEAD WRITER

TRENT JONES, CO-HEAD WRITER

JOHN F. SMITH, CO-HEAD WRITER

JERRY BIRN, WRITER

NATALIE MINARDI, WRITER

JIM HOUGHTON, WRITER

ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER

JANICE FERRI, WRITER

REX M. BEST, WRITER

MICHAEL MINNIS, WRITER

JOSHUA S. MCCAFFREY, WRITER

WILLIAM J. BELL, SR., EXECUTIVE STORY CONSULTANT

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2002

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Richard Culliton

Jean Passanante

Craig Carlson

Frederick Johnson

Addie Walsh

Jeff Beldner

Victor Miller

N. Gail Lawrence

Juliet Law Packer

Mimi Leahey

Bettina F. Bradbury

Janet Iacobuzio

John Piroman

Charlotte Gibson

Rebecca Taylor

Royal Miller

AS THE WORLD TURNS (WINNER)

Hogan Sheffer

Carolyn Culliton

Jean Passanante

Mary Ryan

Stephen Demorest

Hal Corley

Susan Dansby

Tom Reilly

Tom Casiello

Jeff Beldner

Courtney Simon

Judith Donato

Lynn Martin

Judy Tate

Meg Kelly

Royal Miller

Elizabeth Page

Craig Heller

Marie Masters

Laura Maria Censabella

Richard J. Allen

PASSIONS

James E. Reilly

Peggy Schibi

Roger Newman

Pete Rich

Maralyn Thoma

Nancy Williams Watt

Ethel Brez

Mel Brez

Shawn Morrison

Marlene Clark Poulter

Darrell Ray Thomas, Jr.

Kathleen R. Robinson

Chris J. Robinson

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Lorraine Broderick

Christopher Whitesell

Shelly Altman

Ron Carlivati

Anna Cascio

Tom King

Richard Backus

David Cherrill

David A. Levinson

Lynda Myles

Leslie Nipkow

Michael Quinn

Michael Slade

Katherine Schock

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2001:

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Jean Passanante

Craig Carlson

Frederick Johnson

N. Gail Lawrence

Victor Miller

Juliet Law Packer

Addie Walsh

Mimi Leahey

Bettina F. Bradbury

Charlotte Gibson

Janet Iacobuzio

Royal Miller

John Piroman

Rebecca Taylor

AS THE WORLD TURNS (WINNER)

Hogan Sheffer

Leah Laiman

Carolyn Culliton

Stephen Demorest

Hal Corley

Stephanie Braxton

Jeff Beldner

Tom Casiello

Susan Dansby

Judith Donato

Lynn Martin

Richard J. Allen

Judy Tate

Laura Maria Censabella

Marie Masters

Courtney Simon

Karen Lewis

PASSIONS

James E. Reilly

Peggy Schibi

Roger Newman

Pete Rich

Maralyn Thoma

Nancy Williams Watt

Ethel Brez

Mel Brez

Shawn Morrison

Marlene Clark Poulter

Darrell Ray Thomas, Jr.

Kathleen R. Robinson

Chris J. Robinson

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell, Sr.

Kay Alden

Trent Jones

Jerry Birn

John F. Smith

Natalie Minardi

Jim Houghton

Eric Freiwald

Janice Ferri

Rex M. Best

Michael Minnis

Randy Holland

Joshua McCaffrey

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2000

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Leah Laiman

Carolyn Culliton

Hal Corley

Stephen Demorest

Karen Lewis

Jeff Beldner

Susan Dansby

Judith Donato

Susan Kirshenbaum

Lynn Martin

Lynda Myles

Louise Shaffer

Peggy Sloane

Lorraine Broderick

Addie Walsh

Lisa Connor

Christina Covino

Ted Sullivan

BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

Bradley Bell

John F. Smith

Teresa Zimmerman

Tracey Ann Kelly

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Robert Guza Jr.

Meg Bennett

Michele Val Jean

Elizabeth Korte

Mary Ryan

Garin Wolf

David Rupel

Patrick Mulcahey

Craig Heller

Michelle Patrick

Shelly Moore

Mary Sue Price

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

Kay Alden

William J. Bell

Trent Jones

Jerry Birn

John F. Smith

Natalie Minardi

James Houghton

Eric Freiwald

Janice Ferri

Rex Best

Michael Minnis

Randy Holland

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1999

ALL MY CHILDREN

Megan McTavish

Fredrick Johnson

Victor Miller

Craig Carlson

N. Gail Lawrence

Juliet Law Packer

Karen Lewis

Michelle Patrick

Bettina F. Bradbury

Judith Donato

Kathleen Klein

Caroline Franz

Charlotte Gibson

Elizabeth Page

Sharon Epstein

John Piroman

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Sally Sussman Morina

Dena Higley

Dorothy Ann Purser

Victor Gialanella

Marlene Clark Poulter

Meredith Post

Peter Brash

Peggi Schibi

Maralyn Thoma

Fran Myers

Joyce Rosenblad

Bruce Neckels

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

Robert Guza Jr.

Michele Val Jean

Patrick Mulcahey

Elizabeth Korte

Mary Ryan

Stephen Demorest

Garin Wolf

Craig Heller

Bill Levinson

Michael Quinn

GUIDING LIGHT

Barbara Esensten

James H. Brown

Nancy Williams Watt

Michael Conforti

Fredrick Johnson

Kathleen Kennedy

N. Gail Lawrence

Donna Swajeski

Tita Bell

Jill Lorie Hurst

David Kreizman

Tony Lang

Roger Newman

Pete T. Rich

Loren Segan

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

Jerry Birn

John F. Smith

Trent Jones

Natalie Minardi

James Houghton

Eric Freiwald

Janice Ferri

Rex Best

Michael Minnis

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1998:

ALL MY CHLIDREN (WINNER)

Agnes Nixon

Lorraine Broderick

Hal Corley

Victor Miller

Fredrick Johnson

Jeff Beldner

Christina Covino

Peggy Sloane

Craig Carlson

Karen Lewis

Michelle Patrick

Bettina F. Bradbury

Judith Donato

Kathleen Klein

Caroline Franz

Jane Owen Murphy

Charlotte Gibson

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

James E. Reilly

Sally Sussman Morina

Dena Highley

Shawn Morrison

Joyce Rosenblad

Marlene Clark-Poulter

Dorothy Ann Purser

Meredith Post

Victor Gialanella

Peggy Schibi

Fran Myers

Bruce Neckels

Maralyn Thoma

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Richard Culliton

Janet Iacobuzio

Chris Whitesell

Michele Val Jean

Garin Wolf

Courtney Simon

Mary Ryan

Lynda Myles

Patrick Mulchahey

Bill Levinson

Elizabeth Korte

Craig Heller

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell, Sr

Kay Alden

Jerry Birn

John F. Smith

Trent Jones

Eric Freiwald

Janice Ferri

Rex M. Best

Jim Houghton

Michael Minnis

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1997: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r_V7QbZXVOs

ALL MY CHILDREN (WINNER)

AGNES NIXON, WRITER

LORRAINE BRODERICK, WRITER

MILLEE TAGGART, WRITER

HAL CORLEY, WRITER

FREDERICK JOHNSON, WRITER

JEFF BELDNER, WRITER

CHRISTINA COVINO, WRITER

COURTNEY SIMON, WRITER

KAREN L. LEWIS, WRITER

ELIZABETH SMITH, WRITER

MICHELLE PATRICK, WRITER

BETTINA F. BRADBUcRY, WRITER

JUDITH DONATO, WRITER

KATHLEEN KLEIN, WRITER

JANE OWEN MURPHY, WRITER

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

JAMES E. REILLY, HEAD WRITER

DENA HIGLEY, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

SHAWN MORRISON, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

KATHERINE PENDERS, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

MAURA PENDERS, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

MARLENE CLARK-POULTER, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

DOROTHY ANN PURSER, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

SALLY SUSSMAN-MORINA, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

VICTOR GIALANELLA, SCRIPT WRITER

FRAN MYERS, SCRIPT WRITER

JOYCE ROSENBLAD, SCRIPT WRITER

PEGGY SCHIBI, SCRIPT WRITER

MARALYN THOMA, SCRIPT WRITER

GENERAL HOSPITAL

RICHARD CULLITON, HEAD WRITER

ROBERT GUZA, JR., HEAD WRITER

KAREN HARRIS, CO-HEAD WRITER

MICHELE VAL JEAN, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

MEG BENNETT, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

MARY RYAN, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

RALPH ELLIS, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

JANET IACOBUZIO, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

GARIN WOLF, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

JANE ATKINS, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER

PATRICK MULCAHEY, SCRIPT WRITER

LYNDA MYLES, SCRIPT WRITER

JUDITH PINSKER, SCRIPT WRITER

BILL LEVINSON, SCRIPT WRITER

ELEANOR MANCUSI, SCRIPT WRITER

ELIZABETH KORTE, WRITER

LISA LIEBERMAN, SCRIPT WRITER

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

WILLIAM J. BELL, HEAD WRITER

KAY ALDEN, CO-HEAD WRITER

JERRY BIRN, WRITER

JOHN F. SMITH, WRITER

TRENT JONES, WRITER

ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER

JANICE FERRI, WRITER

REX BEST, WRITER

JIM HOUGHTON, WRITER

MICHAEL MINNIS, WRITER

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1996

ALL MY CHILDREN (WINNER)

AGNES NIXON, WRITER

LORRAINE BRODERICK, WRITER

MEGAN MCTAVISH

HAL CORLEY, WRITER

FREDERICK JOHNSON, WRITER

GAIL LAWRENCE

JEFF BELDNER, WRITER

KAREN L. LEWIS, WRITER

ELIZABETH SMITH, WRITER

MICHELLE PATRICK, WRITER

BETTINA F. BRADBURY, WRITER

JUDITH DONATO, WRITER

KATHLEEN KLEIN, WRITER

RALPH WAKEFIELD

PETE T. RICH

ANOTHER WORLD

Tom King

Craig Carlson

Carolyn Culliton

Harding Lemay

Lorraine Broderick

Janet Iacobuzio

Victor Miller

Samuel D. Ratcliffe

Shelly Altman

Besty Snyder

Christopher Whitesell

Peter Brash

Sharon Epstein

Kathleen Kennedy

Sofia Landon Geier

Mimi Leahey

Elizabeth Page

Kathy Ebel

Loren Segan

Michelle Poteet Lisanti

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Juliet Law Packer

Richard Culliton

Garin Wolf

Don Chastain

Christina Covino

Caroline Franz

Patti Dizenzo

Scott Hamner

Susan Kirshenbaum

John Kuntz

Meredith Post

Mary Ryan

Addie Walsh

Lorin Wertheimer

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Michael Malone

Josh Griffith

Jean Passanante

Richard Backus

David Colson

Lloyd Gold

Becky cole

Mike Cohen

Lisa Connor

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1995

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Megan McTavish

Hal Corley

Frederick Johnson

Gail Lawrence

Jeffrey Beldner

Karen Lewis

Elizabeth Smith

Michelle Patrick

Bettina F. Bradbury

Ralph Wakefield

Pete T. Rich

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

Claire Labine

Matthew Labine

Eleanor Mancusi

Ralph Ellis

Meg Bennett

Michele Val Jean

Lewis Arlt

Stephanie Braxton

Karen Harris

Judith Pinsker

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Michael Malone

Josh Griffith

Jean Passanante

Becky cole

David Colson

Lloyd Gold

Christopher Whitesell

Mike Cohen

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

Jerry Birn

John F. Smith

Trent Jones

Eric Freiwald

Janice Ferri

Rex M. Best

Jim Houghton

Michael Minnis

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1994

ANOTHER WORLD

Peggy Sloane

Victor Miller

Craig Carlson

Samuel D. Ratcliffe

Lorraine Broderick

Mimi Leahey

Kathleen Kennedy

Peter Brash

Elizabeth Page

Judith Pinsker

Sharon Epstein

Kathleen Klein

Janet Stampfl

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

James E. Reilly

Maura Penders

Dena Higley

Ethel M. Brez

Mel Brez

Marlene Clark Poulter

Dorothy Ann Purser

Maralyn Thoma

Peggy Schibi

Michelle Poteet Lisanti

ONE LIFE TO LIVE (WINNER)

Michael Malone

Josh Griffith

Jean Passanante

Susan Bedsow-Horgan

Christopher Whitesell

Becky Cole

David Colson

Lloyd Gold

David Smilow

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

Jerry Birn

John F. Smith

Trent Jones

Eric Freiwald

Janice Ferri

Rex M. Best

Jim Houghton

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1993

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Megan McTavish

Richard Culliton

Hal Corley

Carolyn Culliton

Karen Lewis

Elizabeth Smith

Kathleen Klein

Michelle Patrick

Jeff Beldner

Judith Donato

Susan Kirshenbaum

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Douglas Marland

Richard Backus

Nancy Ford

Juliet Packer

John Kuntz

Meredith Post

Don Chastain

Patti Dizenzo

Caroline Franz

Penelope Koechl

Stephanie Braxton

GUIDING LIGHT (WINNER)

Nancy Curlee

Stephen Demorest

Lorraine Broderick

James E. Reilly

Nancy Williams Watt

Michael Conforti

Bill Elverman

Barbara Esensten

James Harmon Brown

Trent Jones

N. Gail Lawrence

Pete T. Rich

Sally Mandel

Patrick Mulcahey

Roger Newman

Dorothy Ann Purser

Peggy Schibi

Courtney Simon

Wisner Washam

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

Jerry Birn

John F. Smith

Rex M. Best

Janice Ferri

Eric Freiwald

Jim Houghton

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1992

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Megan McTavish

Hal Corley

Richard Culliton

Mary K. Wells

Susan Kirshenbaum

Karen Lewis

Elizabeth Smith

Kathleen Klein

Michelle Patrick

Jeff Beldner

Lorraine Broderick

Wisner Washam

Gillian Spencer

GUIDING LIGHT

Lorraine Broderick

Nancy Curlee

Stephen Demorest

James E. Reilly

Nancy Williams Watt

Trent Jones

Dorothy Ann Purser

N. Gail Lawrence

Michael Conforti

Bill Elverman

Pete T. Rich

Melissa Salmons

Peggy Schibi

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Michael Malone

Margaret DePriest

Craig Carlson

Josh Griffith

Alan Bernstein

Dorothy Goldstone

Eleanor Mancusi

Mel Brez

Ethel M. Brez

Jeanne Glynn

Jeffrey Sweet

Neal Bell

Becky Cole

Lloyd Gold

Willian Hoffman

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

Jerry Birn

John F. Smith

Eric Freiwald

Rex M. Best

Janice Ferri

Frederick Johnson

Jim Houghton

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1991

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Lorraine Broderick

Susan Kirshenbaum

Kathleen Klein

Karen Lewis

Megan McTavish

Michelle Patrick

Elizabeth Smith

Gillian Spencer

Wisner Washam

Mary K. Wells

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Douglas Marland

John Kuntz

Juliet Packer

Meredith Post

Patti Dizenzo

Caroline Franz

Stephanie Braxton

Nancy Ford

Richard Backus

SANTA BARBARA (WINNER)

Charles Pratt Jr.

Sheri Anderson

Sam Ratcliffe

Maralyn Thoma

Josh Griffith

Robert Guza Jr.

Linda Hamner

Lynda Myles

Frank Salisbury

Richard Culliton

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

Jerry Birn

John F. Smith

James E. Reilly

Eric Freiwald

Rex M. Best

Enid Powell

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1990

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Lorraine Broderick

Margaret DePriest

Susan Kirshenbaum

Kathleen Klein

Karen Lewis

Megan McTavish

Victor Miller

Elizabeth Page

Elizabeth Smith

Gillian Spencer

Wisner Washam

Mary K. Wells

GUIDING LIGHT (WINNER)

Pamela K. Long

Nancy Curlee

Trent Jones

Jeff Ryder

Stephen Demorest

Garrett Foster

Peter Brash

Nancy Williams

Patty Gideon Sloan

Richard Culliton

N. Gail Lawrence

Pete Rich

Melissa Salmons

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

S. Michael Schnessel

Craig Carlson

Leah Laiman

Ethel M. Brez

Mel Brez

Addie Walsh

Dorothy Ann Purser

Lloyd Gold

Norman Hart

Lanie Bertram

SANTA BARBARA

Charles Pratt Jr.

Robert Guza Jr.

Sam Hall

Patrick Mulcahey

Courtney Simon

Gary Tomlin

Lynda Myles

Josh Griffith

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

Jerry Birn

John F. Smith

Eric Freiwald

Enid Powell

Rex M. Best

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1989

ANOTHER WORLD

Donna M. Swajeski

Christopher Whitesell

David Colson

Roger Newman

Fran Myers

Carolyn Culliton

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Douglas Marland

Garin Wolf

John Kuntz

Stephanie Braxton

Patti Dizenzo

Caroline Franz

Nancy Ford

GUIDING LIGHT

Pamela K. Long

Trent Jones

Nancy Curlee

Nancy Williams

Stephen Demorest

Richard Culliton

Pete Rich

Melissa Salmons

N. Gail Lawrence

SANTA BARBARA (WINNER)

Charles Pratt Jr.

Anne Howard Bailey

Robert Guza Jr.

Courtney Simon

Lynda Myles

Patrick Mulcahey

Gary Tomlin

Josh Griffith

Jane Atkins

Don Harary

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1988

ALL MY CHILDREN (WINNER)

Agnes Nixon

Clarice Blackburn

Lorraine Broderick

Susan Kirshenbaum

Kathleen Klein

Karen Lewis

Victor Miller

Megan McTavish

Elizabeth Page

Peggy Sloane

Gillian Spencer

Elizabeth Wallace

Wisner Washam

Mary K. Wells

Jack Wood

THE JUDGE

Ann Aikman

Greg Ross

Claire Brush Sasano

James Goldin

John Cox

Ron Hoffman

Brady Rubin

Kris Hansen

Mike Lyons

SANTA BARBARA

Anne Howard Bailey

Charles Pratt Jr.

Linda Hamner

Gary Tomlin

Courtney Simon

Patrick Mulcahey

Frank Salisbury

SUPERIOR COURT

Bill Corrington

Joyce Corrington

Marvin Part

Ronald Part

Harry Boehm

Marcy Shaffer

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1987

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Leah Laiman

Sheri Anderson

Thom Racina

Anne M. Schoettle

Dena Breshears

Richard J. Allen

M.M. Shelly Moore

ONE LIFE TO LIVE (WINNER)

Peggy O'shea

S. Michael Schnessel

Craig Carlson

Lanie Bertram

Ethel M. Brez

Mel Brez

Lloyd Gold

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

John F. Smith

Sally Sussman

Eric Freiwald

Enid Powell

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1986

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Douglas Marland

Susan B. Horgan

Jeanne Glynn

Garin Wolf

Patti Dizenzo

M.B. Hatch

Caroline Franz

Chris Auer

Meredith Post

Jane Willis

Steve Wasserman

Emily Squires

Charles DiZenzo

Jessica Klein

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Norma Monty

Patricia Falken Smith

A.J. Russell

James E. Reilly

Patrick Smith

Robert Guza Jr.

Doris Silverton

Robert Soderberg

Maralyn Thoma

GUIDING LIGHT (WINNER)

Pamela Long Hammer

Jeff Ryder

Addie Walsh

John Kuntz

Christopher Whitesell

Megan McTavish

Stephen Demorest

Victor Gialanella

Mary Pat Gleason

Trent Jones

Pete Rich

N. Gail Lawrence

Nancy Curlee

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

John F. Smith

Sally Sussman

Eric Freiwald

John Randall Holland

Meg Bennett

Enid Powell

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1985

ALL MY CHILDREN (WINNER)

Agnes Nixon

Lorraine Broderick

Art Wallace

Jack Wood

Mary K. Wells

Clarice Blackburn

Susan Kirshenbaum

Elizabeth Wallace

Elizabeth Page

Carolina Della Pietra

Wisner Washam

ANOTHER WORLD

Gary Tomlin

Samuel D. Ratcliffe

Judith Donato

David Cherrill

Richard Culliton

Judith Pinsker

Francis Myers

Roger Newman

Carolyn Culliton

David Colson

Lloyd Gold

Cynthia Saltzman

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Sheri Anderson

Leah Laiman

Margaret DePriest

Maralyn Thoma

Dana Soloff

Anne M. Schoettle

Michael Roger David

Leah Markus

Thom Racina

GUIDING LIGHT

Pamela Long Hammer

Jeff Ryder

John Kuntz

Addie Walsh

Christopher Whitesell

Carolyn Demoney Culliton

Samuel D. Ratcliffe

Robin Amos

Stephanie Braxton

Stephen Demorest

Trent Jones

N. Gail Lawrence

Michelle Poteet Lisanti

Megan McTavish

Pete Rich

Emily Squires

Edward Parone

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1984

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Wisner Washam

Lorraine Broderick

Dani Morris

Jack Wood

Mary K. Wells

Clarice Blackburn

Elizabeth Wallace

Roni Dengel

Susan Kirshenbaum

Carolina Della Pietra

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Margaret DePriest

Sheri Anderson

Maralyn Thoma

Michael Robert David

Susan Goldberg

Bob Hansen

Leah Laiman

Leah Markus

Dana Soloff

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Anne Howard Bailey

A.J. Russell

Leah Laiman

Norma Monty

Thom Racina

Doris Silverton

Robert Guza Jr.

Charles Pratt Jr.

Peggy Schibi

Robert Shaw

RYAN’S HOPE (WINNER)

Claire Labine

Paul Avila Mayer

Mary Ryan Munisteri

Judith Pinsker

Nancy Ford

Barbara Perlman

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1983

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Wisner Washam

Lorraine Broderick

Jack Wood

Mary K. Wells

Clarice Blackburn

Carolyn Franz

Elizabeth Wallace

John Saffron

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Anne Howard Bailey

A.J. Russell

Leah Laiman

Thom Racina

Jack Turley

Jeanne Glynn

Robert Guza Jr.

Charles Pratt Jr.

Robert Shaw

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Sam Hall

Peggy O'shea

S. Michael Schnessel

Victor Miller

Don Wallace

Lanie Bertram

Fred Corke

Craig Carlson

RYAN’S HOPE (WINNER)

Claire Labine

Paul Avila Mayer

Mary Ryan Munisteri

Eugene Price

Judith Pinsker

Nancy Ford

Barbara Perlman

Rory Metcalf

Trent Jones

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1982

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Wisner Washam

Jack Wood

Mary K. Wells

Clarice Blackburn

Lorraine Broderick

Cynthia Benjamin

John Saffron

Elizabeth Wallace

EDGE OF NIGHT

Henry Slesar

Lois Kibbee

GUIDING LIGHT (WINNER)

Patrick Malchuhey

Gene Palumbo

Frank Salisbury

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Douglas Marland

Nancy Franklin

Sam Hall

Peggy O'shea

Don Wallace

Lanie Bertram

Fred Corke

S. Michael Schnessel

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1981:

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Wisner Washam

Jack Wood

Mary K. Wells

Clarice Blackburn

Caroline Franz

Cathy Chicos

Cynthia Benjamin

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Pat Falken Smith

Margaret DePriest

Sheri Anderson

Frank Salisbury

Margaret Stewart

GUIDING LIGHT (WINNER)

Douglas Marland

Robert Dwyer

Nancy Franklin

Harding Lemay

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Sam Hall

Peggy O'shea

Don Wallace

Lanie Bertram

Gordon Russell

Fred Corke

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1980

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Wisner Washam

Jack Wood

Caroline Franz

Mary K. Wells

Cathy Chicos

Clarice Blackburn

Anita Jaffe

Ken Harvey

EDGE OF NIGHT

Henry Slesar

Steve Lehrman

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Gordon Russell

Sam Hall

Peggy O'shea

Don Wallace

Cynthia Benjamin

Marisa Gioffre

RYAN’S HOPE (WINNER)

Claire Labine

Paul Avila Mayer

Mary Ryan Munisteri

Judith Pinsker

Jeffrey Lane

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1979

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Wisner Washam

Jack Wood

Mary K. Wells

Kenneth Harvey

Cathy Chicos

Caroline Franz

Doris Frankel

William Delligan

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Ann Marcus

Michael Robert David

Raymond E. Goldstone

Joyce Perry

Elizabeth Harrower

Rocci Chatfield

Laura Olsher

RYAN’S HOPE (WINNER)

Claire Labine

Paul Avila Mayer

Mary Ryan Munisteri

Judith Pinsker

Jeffrey Lane

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

Elizabeth Harrower

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1978

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Cathy Chicos

Doris Frankel

Kenneth Harvey

Katherine McCabe

Wisner Washam

Mary K. Wells

Jack Wood

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Ann Marcus

Raymond E. Goldstone

Joyce Perry

Michael Robert David

Laura Olsher

Rocci Chatfield

Elizabeth Harrower

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

William J. Bell

Kay Lenard

Bill Rega

Pat Falken Smith

Margaret Stewart

GUIDING LIGHT

Jerome and Bridget Dobson

Nancy Ford

Jean Ruverol

Robert and Phyllis White

RYAN’S HOPE (WINNER)

Claire Labine

Paul Avila Mayer

Mary Ryan Munisteri

Allan Leicht

Judith Pinsker

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1977

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

Wisner Washam

Katherine McCabe

Mary K. Wells

Jack Wood

ANOTHER WORLD

Harding Lemany

Tom King

Peter Swet

Barry Berg

Jan Merlin

Arthur Giron

Kathy Callaway

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Robert Soderberg

Edith Sommer

Ralph Ellis

Eugenie Hunt

Theodore Apstain

Gillian Spencer

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

William J. Bell

Pat Falken Smith

Bill Rega

Kay Lenard

Margaret Stewart

RYAN’S HOPE (WINNER)

Claire Labine

Paul Avila Mayer

Mary Ryan Munisteri

RYAN’S HOPE

Claire Labine

Paul Avila Mayer

Mary Ryan Munisteri

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1976

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

DAYS OF OUR LIVES (WINNER)

William J. Bell

Kay Lenard

Pat Falken Smith

Bill Rega

Margaret Stewart

Sheri Anderson

Wanda Coleman

EDGE OF NIGHT

Henry Slesar

GUIDING LIGHT

Jerome and Bridget Dobson

Nancy Ford

Jean Ruverol

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

Kay Alden

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1975

ANOTHER WORLD (WINNER)

Harding Lemay

Tom King

Charles Kozloff

Jan Merlin

Douglas Marland

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

William J. Bell

Pat Falken Smith

Bill Rega

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1974

EDGE OF NIGHT (WINNER)

Henry Slesar

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Frank and Doris Hursley

Bridget Dobson

Deborah Hardy

THE DOCTORS

Eileen and Robert Mason Pollock

James Lipton

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



×
×
  • Create New...