Jump to content

Toups

Administrator
  • Content Count

    19,450
  • Joined

About Toups

  • Rank
    R.I.P. James E. Reilly

Recent Profile Visitors

111,665 profile views
  1. Ratings for the week June 29 - July 3, 2020
  2. Ratings Report for the Week of June 29 – July 3, 2020 NOTE: Please do not copy and paste the entire ratings. Thank you. NOTE: There were preemptions throughout the week. NOTE: There were no numbers for GH’s repeat episodes. Numbers are based on Live+Same Day ratings (Compared to Last Week/Compared to Last Year) Total […] The post Ratings Report for the Week of June 29 – July 3, 2020 appeared first on Soap Opera Network. Read More
  3. Yeah this makes me sad even though Hope hasn't been interesting for a long time. I've always loved Kristian. Would love to see her on another soap.
  4. Here's the full video: Amazing. 🤣
  5. Canada's federal, provincial and local governments (whether they're on the left, centre, or right) are pretty much all on the same page (when it comes to Covid19). Imagine if the Democrats and Republicans were all on the same team to battle this virus - things would look a lot different. Unfortunately, there's too many stupid and selfish people in America (from the President to those people in Alabama who intentionally tried to get the virus).
  6. Ratings for the week June 22-26, 2020
  7. Ratings Report for the Week June 22-26, 2020 NOTE: Please do not copy and paste the entire ratings. Thank you. NOTE: There were preemptions throughout the week. NOTE: There were no numbers for GH’s repeat episodes. Numbers are based on Live+Same Day ratings (Compared to Last Week/Compared to Last Year) Total Viewers 1. Y&R […] The post Ratings Report for the Week June 22-26, 2020 appeared first on Soap Opera Network. Read More
  8. December 26, 2019 Executive Producer Bradley Bell Directed By Jennifer Howard Additional Scenes Directed By Jennifer Howard Written By Bradley Bell Michael Minnis Mark V. Pinciotti Tracey Ann Kelly Music Composed By Jack Allocco David Kurtz John Nordstrom Music Coordinator Lothar Struff Casting Director Christy Dooley Casting Associate Rachel Rose Oginsky Production Supervisor Lori Ranieri Production Coordinator Rachel Herman Assistant to Executive Producer Jennifer Tartaro Manager, Business Affairs Nayeli Meza Production Office Staff Sarah Perna Associate Directors Catherine Sedwick Brian Connell Anthony Pascarelli Jennifer Scott Christenson Marc Beruti Production Assistants Robin Harvey Erica Ginger Britton Chief Financial Officer Richard Ginger Studio Manager Todd Heinrich Production Designer Jack Forrestel Art Director Fabrice Kenwood Set Decoration Charlotte Garnell Kelley Pearce Lighting Directors Phil Callan Pat Cunniff Costume Designer Glenda Maddox Assistant Costumer Jennifer Johns Wardrobe Supervisor Renee V. Brunson Costumers Ross Fuentes Gale Mosley VP of Communications Eva Basler International Marketing and Distribution Christine Waage David Gregg Technical Director Gary Chamberlain Audio Brian Connell Aaron Lepley Tommy Persson Cameras Ted Morales John Carlson Nico Svoboda Video Roberto Bosio Keven Scotti Editors Anthony Pascarelli Marc Beruti Marika Kushel Josh Kadish Boom Operators Justin LaMont Nick Krotov Post Production Audio Jerry Martz Daniel Lecuna George Forbes Makeup Christine Lai Johnson Chris Escobosa Stacey Alfano James Elle Kelch Hair Lisa Long Danielle Dixon Lauren Larsen Melanie Saunders Christina Joseph Studio Maintainence Von Wagner Head Grip Jack Kidd Head Prop Linda Grand Stage Managers Lisa Winther-Huston Jason Galland Herbert Weaver Senior Vice President, Operations Anthony Ferrari Line Producer Ann Willmott Producer Mark Pinciotti Producer Cynthia J. Popp Supervising Producer Casey Kaspryzk Supervising Producer Edward Scott Created By William J. Bell & Lee Phillip Bell
  9. December 26, 2018 Executive Producer Bradley Bell Directed By Anthony Pascarelli Additional Scenes Directed By Jennifer Howard Written By Bradley Bell Michael Minnis Mark V. Pinciotti Patrick Mulcahey Story Consultant Patrick Mulcahey Music Composed By Jack Allocco David Kurtz John Nordstrom Music Coordinator Lothar Struff Casting Director Christy Dooley Casting Associate Rachel Rose Oginsky Production Supervisor Lori Ranieri Production Coordinator Rachel Herman Assistant to Executive Producer Jennifer Tartaro Manager, Business Affairs Nayeli Meza Production Office Staff Sarah Perna Associate Directors Clyde Kaplan Catherine Sedwick Brian Connell Jennifer Scott Christenson Anthony Pascarelli Marc Beruti Production Assistants Robin Harvey Erica Ginger Britton Chief Financial Officer Richard Ginger Legal Consultant Edward Bradley Studio Manager Todd Heinrich Production Designer Jack Forrestel Art Director Fabrice Kenwood Set Decoration Charlotte Garnell Richard Domabyl Lighting Directors Phil Callan Pat Cunniff Costume Designer Glenda Maddox Assistant Costumer Jennifer Johns Wardrobe Supervisor Renee V. Brunson Costumers Ross Fuentes Gale Mosley VP of Communications Eva Basler International Marketing and Distribution Christine Waage David Gregg Technical Director Gary Chamberlain Audio Brian Connell Aaron Lepley Tommy Persson Chris Hilty Cameras Ted Morales John Carlson Nico Svoboda Bill Scott Director of Photography, Location Jeff Rosa Video Roberto Bosio Scha Jani Editors Anthony Pascarelli Marc Beruti Brian Bagwell Marika Kushel Nicole C. Conrad Boom Operators Justin LaMont Nick Krotov Post Production Audio Jerry Martz Daniel Lecuna George Forbes Makeup Christine Lai Johnson Chris Escobosa Jenna Wittman Vanessa Dionne Stacey Alfano David Dumortier Toby Lamm Hair Lisa Long Danielle Dixon Danielle Spencer Lauren Larsen Melanie Saunders Christina Joseph Bri Storace Studio Maintainence Von Wagner Head Grip Jack Kidd Head Prop Linda Grand Stage Managers Laura Yale Lisa Winther-Huston Senior Vice President, Operations Anthony Ferrari Line Producer Ann Willmott Producer Mark Pinciotti Producer Cynthia J. Popp Supervising Producer Casey Kaspryzk Supervising Producer Edward Scott Created By William J. Bell & Lee Phillip Bell
  10. Toups

    2020

    June 30, 2020 Executive Producer Ken Corday Co-Executive Producers Albert Alarr Greg Meng Producer Janet Spellman-Drucker Directed By Noel Maxam Written By Ron Carlivati Ryan Quan Lorraine Broderick Rick Draughon Jeanne Marie Ford Dave Ryan Elizabeth Snyder Fran Myers Carolyn Culliton Richard Culliton David Kreizman Rebecca McCarty Katherine Schock and Joanna Cohen Line Producer Randy Dugan Production Coordinators Sara Peterson Holly Metts Production Manager Jeff Voorhees Theme By Charles Albertine Tommy Boyce Bobby Hart Music Composed By Ken Corday D. Brent Nelson Music Directors D. Brent Nelson Paul F. Antonelli Production Designer Tom Early Associate Directors Joseph H. Lumer Michael Fiamingo Stage Managers Francesca Bellini De Simone Stuart Howard Lucy Yalenian Production Associates Jessie Harrison Alexis Straiten Property Master Steve Dempsey Art Director Danielle Mullen Assistant Art Director Adele Fenner Assistants to the Producers Lois Winslow Kaley Kidwell Adriana Alvarado Paula Quasarano Nicholas Defilippis Production Finance Cynthia Aamoth Terri Lynn Doubet Bruno Gerardo Writers’ Assistants Tyler Topits Kirk Doering Publicity Maya Frangie Casting By Marnie Saitta Casting Associate Bob Lambert, C.S.A. Costume Design Richard Bloore Wardrobe Jammie Harris Sara Auhagen Cleo Mannell Kristen Samuilow Jennifer Seery Alix Petrella Makeup Artists Nicky Schillace Deidre Decker Karen Dahl Elizabeth Dahl Hairstylists Armando Licon Sarah Aunt Marisa Ramirez Technical Directors Mike Caruso John Sizemore Lighting Designer Vince Steib Audio Nick Kleissas Boom Operators Harry Young Stu Rudolf Cameras Mark Warshaw Victoria Walker Michael J. Denton David Dechant Gary Cypher Steve Clark Post Producer/A.D. Lugh Powers Editors/A.D.'s Jenée Muyeau Samantha Stone Post Production Audio Kevin K. Church Assistant Editor Jonathan Amirkhan Videotape Operator Brian Duclos Senior Video Alexis Dellar Hanson Electronic Maintenance Marko Fox Special Effects Greg Church Messengers Ramsin Babanejad Mike David Produced at the Burbank Studios A Worthe Real Estate Group Property Executive in Charge of Production Greg Meng
  11. Toups

    2019

    December 30, 2019 Executive Producer Ken Corday Co-Executive Producers Albert Alarr Greg Meng Producer Janet Spellman-Drucker Directed By Albert Alarr Written By Ron Carlivati Ryan Quan Lorraine Broderick Rick Draughon Jeanne Marie Ford Dave Ryan Elizabeth Snyder Fran Myers Joanna Cohen Richard Culliton David Kreizman Rebecca McCarty Katherine Schock and Carolyn Culliton Line Producer Randy Dugan Production Coordinator Sara Peterson Production Manager Jeff Voorhees Theme By Charles Albertine Tommy Boyce Bobby Hart Music Composed By Ken Corday D. Brent Nelson Music Directors D. Brent Nelson Paul F. Antonelli Production Designer Tom Early Associate Directors Joseph H. Lumer Michael Fiamingo Stage Managers Francesca Bellini De Simone Stuart Howard Lucy Yalenian Production Associates Holly Meets Jessie Harrison Property Master Steve Dempsey Art Director Danielle Mullen Assistant Art Director Adele Fenner Assistants to the Producers Lois Winslow Charles Shrewsbury Kaley Kidwell Alexis Straiten Adriana Alvarado Production Finance Cynthia Aamoth Terri Lynn Doubet Bruno Gerardo Writers’ Assistants Tyler Topits Kirk Doering Publicity Maya Frangie Casting By Marnie Saitta Casting Associate Bob Lambert, C.S.A. Costume Design Richard Bloore Wardrobe Jammie Harris Sara Auhagen Cleo Mannell Kristen Samuilow Jennifer Seery Alix Petrella Makeup Artists Nicky Schillace Deidre Decker Karen Dahl Elizabeth Dahl Hairstylists Armando Licon Sarah Aunt Marisa Ramirez Technical Directors Mike Caruso John Sizemore Lighting Directors Ted Polmanski Mark Levin Audio Nick Kleissas Boom Operators Harry Young Stu Rudolf Cameras Mark Warshaw Victoria Walker Michael J. Denton Steve Clark Post Producer/A.D. Lugh Powers Editors/A.D.'s Jenée Muyeau Samantha Stone Post Production Audio Kevin K. Church Assistant Editor Jonathan Amirkhan Videotape Operator Brian Duclos Senior Video Alexis Dellar Hanson Electronic Maintenance Marko Fox Special Effects Greg Church Messengers Ramsin Babanejad Ramsin Givergis Produced at the Burbank Studios A Worthe Real Estate Group Property Executive in Charge of Production Greg Meng
  12. How is the world is 6ix9ine popular? Some of his videos rack up 100+ million views in a short period of time and his music isn't very good. He's also a terrible person: "In October 2015, Hernandez [6ix9ine] pled guilty to a felony count of use of a child in a sexual performance. He was charged with three counts of the offense after a February 2015 incident in which he had physical contact with a 13-year-old girl and later distributed videos of the incident online as part of a music video." So his song with dropped 33 spots? There's a been a lot of these one-week-wonders lately where #1s drop out of the 10 after just a couple of weeks. Going #1 is just not impressive anymore, especially when they're only popular for one week.
  13. GH: Script Writers and Directors for 2020 JANUARY: 16 January 2- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Tina Keller January 3- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Kate Hall; D- Denise Van Cleave January 6- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Kate Hall; D- Gary Tomlin January 7- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Robert Markham January 8- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- William Ludel January 9- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Kate Hall; D- Phideaux Xavier January 10- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Tina Keller January 13- BDW- ---------------; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Scott McKinsey January 14- BDW- CJ Hoke; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Allison Reames Smith January 15- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Gary Tomlin January 16- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Kate Hall; D- Phideaux Xavier January 17- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- William Ludel January 20- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Denise Van Cleave January 29- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Kate Hall; D- Scott McKinsey January 30- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Larry Carpenter January 31- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Phideaux Xavier Barbara Bloom: 3 Anna Theresa Cascio: 3 Suzanne Flynn: 3 Lucky Gold: 5 CJ Hoke: 1 BDW- ---------------: 1 Charlotte Gibson: 4 Kate Hall: 5 Lisa Seidman: 1 Donny Sheldon: 3 Scott Sickles: 3 Larry Carpenter: 1 Tina Keller: 2 William Ludel: 2 Robert Markham: 1 Scott McKinsey: 2 Allison Reames Smith: 1 Gary Tomlin: 2 Denise Van Cleave: 2 Phideaux Xavier: 3 FEBRUARY: 20 February 3- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Phideaux Xavier February 4- BDW- ---------------; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Tina Keller February 5- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- William Ludel February 6- BDW- ---------------; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Gary Tomlin February 7- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Denise Van Cleave February 10- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Kate Hall; D- Robert Markham February 11- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- William Ludel February 12- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Tina Keller February 13- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Gary Tomlin February 14- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Kate Hall; D- Denise Van Cleave February 17- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Phideaux Xavier February 18- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Larry Carpenter February 19- BDW- ---------------; SW- Kate Hall; D- Tina Keller February 20- BDW- ---------------; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Phideaux Xavier February 21- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Phideaux Xavier February 24- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Scott McKinsey February 25- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Larry Carpenter February 26- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Gary Tomlin February 27- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Denise Van Cleave February 28- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Kate Hall; D- Phideaux Xavier Barbara Bloom: 3 Anna Theresa Cascio: 5 Suzanne Flynn: 5 Lucky Gold: 3 BDW- ---------------: 4 Charlotte Gibson: 4 Kate Hall: 4 Lisa Seidman: 5 Donny Sheldon: 4 Scott Sickles: 3 Larry Carpenter: 2 Tina Keller: 3 William Ludel: 2 Robert Markham: 1 Scott McKinsey: 1 Gary Tomlin: 3 Denise Van Cleave: 3 Phideaux Xavier: 5 MARCH: 22 March 2- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Gary Tomlin March 3- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- William Ludel March 4- BDW- ---------------; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Tina Keller March 5- BDW- ---------------; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Denise Van Cleave March 6- BDW- CJ Hoke; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Larry Carpenter March 9- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Kate Hall; D- Scott McKinsey March 10- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Gary Tomlin March 11- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Larry Carpenter March 12- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Denise Van Cleave March 13- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Phideaux Xavier March 16- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Kate Hall; D- Larry Carpenter March 17- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Kate Hall; D- Tina Keller March 18- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Scott Sickles; D- William Ludel March 19- BDW- CJ Hoke; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Denise Van Cleave March 20- BDW- ---------------; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Larry Carpenter March 23- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Gary Tomlin March 24- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Phideaux Xavier March 25- BDW- CJ Hoke; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Phideaux Xavier March 26- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Tina Keller March 27- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Kate Hall; D- William Ludel March 30- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Allison Reames Smith March 31- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Scott McKinsey Barbara Bloom: 4 Anna Theresa Cascio: 3 Suzanne Flynn: 4 Lucky Gold: 5 CJ Hoke: 3 BDW- ---------------: 3 Charlotte Gibson: 4 Kate Hall: 4 Lisa Seidman: 5 Donny Sheldon: 3 Scott Sickles: 6 Larry Carpenter: 4 Tina Keller: 3 William Ludel: 3 Scott McKinsey: 2 Allison Reames Smith: 1 Gary Tomlin: 3 Denise Van Cleave: 3 Phideaux Xavier: 3 APRIL: 18 April 1- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Robert Markham April 2- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Allison Reames Smith April 6- BDW- Elizabeth Korte; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- William Ludel April 7- BDW- ---------------; SW- Donny Sheldon; D- Gary Tomlin April 8- BDW- ---------------; SW- Elizabeth Korte; D- Tina Keller April 9- BDW- ---------------; SW- Elizabeth Korte; D- Tina Keller April 13- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Denise Van Cleave April 14- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Kate Hall; D- Frank Valentini April 15- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Gary Tomlin April 16- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Gary Tomlin April 20- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Gary Tomlin April 21- BDW- ---------------; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Robert Markham April 22- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Kate Hall; D- Tina Keller April 23- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- William Ludel April 27- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- William Ludel April 28- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Allison Reames Smith April 29- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Scott Sickles; D- Scott McKinsey April 30- BDW- ---------------; SW- Kate Hall; D- Robert Markham Barbara Bloom: 4 Anna Theresa Cascio: 4 Suzanne Flynn: 2 Lucky Gold: 2 Elizabeth Korte: 1 BDW- ---------------: 5 Charlotte Gibson: 2 Kate Hall: 3 Elizabeth Korte: 2 Lisa Seidman: 4 Donny Sheldon: 2 Scott Sickles: 5 Tina Keller: 3 William Ludel: 3 Robert Markham: 3 Scott McKinsey: 1 Allison Reames Smith: 2 Gary Tomlin: 4 Frank Valentini: 1 Denise Van Cleave: 1 MAY: 12 May 4- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Gary Tomlin May 5- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Larry Carpenter May 6- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- David Rupel; D- Denise Van Cleave May 7- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Scott Sickles; D- William Ludel May 11- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Scott Sickles; D- William Ludel May 12- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- Charlotte Gibson; D- Allison Reames Smith May 13- BDW- ---------------; SW- Kate Hall; D- Tina Keller May 14- BDW- Barbara Bloom; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Denise Van Cleave May 18- BDW- Suzanne Flynn; SW- David Rupel; D- Gary Tomlin May 19- BDW- Anna Theresa Cascio; SW- Scott Sickles; D- William Ludel May 20- BDW- Lucky Gold; SW- Lisa Seidman; D- Larry Carpenter May 21- BDW- ---------------; SW- David Rupel; D- Phideaux Xavier Barbara Bloom: 3 Anna Theresa Cascio: 2 Suzanne Flynn: 3 Lucky Gold: 2 BDW- ---------------: 2 Charlotte Gibson: 2 Kate Hall: 1 David Rupel: 3 Lisa Seidman: 3 Scott Sickles: 3 Larry Carpenter: 2 Tina Keller: 1 William Ludel: 3 Allison Reames Smith:1 Gary Tomlin: 2 Denise Van Cleave: 2 Phideaux Xavier: 1 YEAR TOTAL: 88 Barbara Bloom: 17 Anna Theresa Cascio: 17 Suzanne Flynn: 17 Lucky Gold: 17 CJ Hoke: 4 Elizabeth Korte: 1 BDW- ---------------: 15 Charlotte Gibson: 16 Kate Hall: 17 Elizabeth Korte: 2 David Rupel: 3 Lisa Seidman: 18 Donny Sheldon: 12 Scott Sickles: 20 Larry Carpenter: 9 Tina Keller: 12 William Ludel: 13 Robert Markham: 5 Scott McKinsey: 6 Allison Reames Smith: 5 Gary Tomlin: 14 Frank Valentini: 1 Denise Van Cleave: 11 Phideaux Xavier: 12
  14. This is why I have not turned by back on the NYT - some of their investigative reporters are really good, like in this case with breaking the Russian bounty story.
×
×
  • Create New...