Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Toups

Outstanding Drama Series

Recommended Posts

Outstanding Drama Series

2012:

ALL MY CHILDREN

Julie Hanan Carruthers, Executive Producer

Hope Harmel Smith, Supervising Producer

Nadine Aronson, Producer

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Ken Corday, Executive Producer

Greg Meng, Co-Executive Producer

Gary Tomlin, Co-Executive Producer

Noel Maxam, Co-Executive Producer

Albert Alarr, Producer

M.K. Weir, Producer

Janet Spellman-Drucker, Senior Coordinating Producer

Tim Stevens, Senior Coordinating Producer

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

Jill Farren, Phelps, Executive Producer

Robert Guza, Consulting Producer

Mercer Barrows, Producer

Mary O'Leary, Producer

Michelle Henry, Producer

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

Maria Arena Bell, Executive Producer

Jay Gibson, Consulting Producer

Anthony Morina, Supervising Producer

John Fisher, Supervising Producer

Sally McDonald, Supervising Producer

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2011:

ALL MY CHILDREN

Executive Producer

Julie Hanan Carruthers

Coordinating Producer

Nadine Aronson

Supervising Producer

Hope Harmel Smith

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (WINNER)

Executive Producer

Bradley P. Bell

Supervising Producer

Rhonda Friedman

Senior Producer

Ronald L. Weaver

Coordinating Producer

Adam Dusevoir

Producers

Edward Scott

Cynthia J. Popp

Casey Kasprzyk

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Executive Producer

Jill Farren Phelps

Consulting Producer

Robert Guza, Jr

Producers

Mary O'Leary

Michelle Henry

Mercer Barrows

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

Executive Producer

Maria Arena Bell

Co-Executive Producer

Paul Rauch

Supervising Producers

Anthony Morina

John C. Fisher

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2010:

ALL MY CHILDREN

JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

CHARLES PRATT, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER

NADINE ARONSON, COORDINATING PRODUCER

LISA DE CAZOTTE, PRODUCER

GINGER SMITH, PRODUCER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (WINNER)

BRADLEY P. BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

RHONDA FRIEDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

RON WEAVER, SENIOR PRODUCER

ADAM DUSEVOIR, COORDINATING PRODUCER

CYNTHIA J. POPP, PRODUCER

GENERAL HOSPITAL

JILL FARREN PHELPS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ROBERT GUZA, JR, CONSULTING PRODUCER

MERCER BARROWS, PRODUCER

MICHELLE HENRY, PRODUCER

MARY O'LEARY, PRODUCER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

MARIA ARENA BELL, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

PAUL RAUCH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOHN FISHER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

ANTHONY MORINA, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2009:

ALL MY CHILDREN

JULIE HANAN-CARRUTHERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

CHARLES PRATT, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER

NADINE ARONSON, COORDINATING PRODUCER

KAREN JOHNSON, PRODUCER

GINGER SMITH, PRODUCER

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

KEN CORDAY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

EDWARD SCOTT, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

GARY TOMLIN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JANET SPELLMAN-RIDER, SENIOR COORDINATING PRODUCER

TOM WALKER, SENIOR COORDINATING PRODUCER

TIM STEVENS, COORDINATING PRODUCER

ALBERT ALARR, PRODUCER

NOEL MAXAM, PRODUCER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (WINNER)

BRADLEY P. BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

RHONDA FRIEDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

RON WEAVER, SENIOR PRODUCER

ADAM DUSEVOIR, COORDINATING PRODUCER

CYNTHIA J. POPP, PRODUCER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2008:

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

Jill Farren Phelps, Executive Producer

Mercer Barrows, Producer

Michelle Henry, Producer

Mary O'Leary, Producer

Robert Guza, Jr, Consulting Producer

GUIDING LIGHT

Ellen Wheeler, Executive Producer

Jan Conklin, Producer

Christopher Cullen, Producer

Jill Lorie Hurst, Producer

Alexandra Johnson-Gamsey, Producer

Maria Macina, Producer

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Frank Valentini, Executive Producer

Suzanne Flynn, Senior Producer

Shelley Honigbaum, Coordinating Producer

John Tumino, Producer

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

Lynn Marie Latham, Executive Producer

Josh Griffith, Co-Executive Producer

Edward J. Scott, Supervising Producer

John C. Fisher, Coordinating Producer

Tony Morina, Producer

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2007:

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

BRADLEY BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

RHONDA FRIEDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

RON WEAVER, SENIOR PRODUCER

CYNTHIA J. POPP, PRODUCER

GUIDING LIGHT (WINNER)

ELLEN WHEELER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ALEXANDRA JOHNSON, PRODUCER

MARIA MACINA, PRODUCER

JAN CONKLIN, COORDINATING PRODUCER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

FRANK VALENTINI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

SHELLEY HONIGBAUM, COORDINATING PRODUCER

SUZANNE FLYNN, PRODUCER

JOHN TUMINO, PRODUCER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

LYNN MARIE LATHAM, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOSH GRIFFITH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOHN F. SMITH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

EDWARD SCOTT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

KATHRYN FOSTER, PRODUCER

JOHN FISHER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2006:

AS THE WORLD TURNS

CHRISTOPHER GOUTMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

CAROLE SHURE, SENIOR PRODUCER

VIVIAN GUNDAKER, PRODUCER

JENNIFER MALONEY, COORDINATING PRODUCER

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

JILL FARREN PHELPS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MARY O'LEARY, PRODUCER

MERCER BARROWS, PRODUCER

MICHELLE HENRY, PRODUCER

DEBORAH GENOVESE, COORDINATING PRODUCER

ROBERT GUZA, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER

CHARLES PRATT, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER

GUIDING LIGHT

ELLEN WHEELER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ALEXANDRA JOHNSON, PRODUCER

MARIA MACINA, PRODUCER

JAN CONKLIN, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

WILLIAM J. BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOHN F. SMITH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

EDWARD J. SCOTT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JOHN C. FISHER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

KATHRYN FOSTER, PRODUCER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2005: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nzp0R7h6qiE

ALL MY CHILDREN

JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

GINGER SMITH, PRODUCER

KAREN JOHNSON, PRODUCER

CASEY CHILDS, PRODUCER

AS THE WORLD TURNS

CHRISTOPHER GOUTMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

CAROLE SHURE, SENIOR PRODUCER

VIVIAN GUNDAKER, PRODUCER

KELSEY BAY, COORDINATING PRODUCER

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

JILL FARREN PHELPS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MARY O'LEARY, PRODUCER

CAROL SCOTT, PRODUCER

MERCER BARROWS, PRODUCER

MICHELLE HENRY, PRODUCER

DEBORAH A. GENOVESE, COORDINATING PRODUCER

CHARLES PRATT, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER

ROBERT GUZA, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

WILLIAM J. BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOHN F. SMITH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

EDWARD J. SCOTT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

KATHRYN FOSTER, PRODUCER

JOHN C. FISHER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2004

AS THE WORLD TURNS

CHRISTOPHER GOUTMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

CAROLE SHURE, SENIOR PRODUCER

VIVIAN GUNDAKER, PRODUCER

KELSEY BAY, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

BRADLEY BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

RHONDA FRIEDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

RON WEAVER, SENIOR PRODUCER

CYNTHIA J. POPP, PRODUCER

GENERAL HOSPITAL

JILL FARREN PHELPS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MARY O'LEARY, PRODUCER

CAROL SCOTT, PRODUCER

MERCER BARROWS, PRODUCER

JEFFREY RABIN, PRODUCER

DEBORAH A. GENOVESE, COORDINATING PRODUCER

GUIDING LIGHT

JOHN CONBOY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ROBERT D. KOCHMAN, SENIOR PRODUCER

ALEXANDRA JOHNSON, PRODUCER

MARIA MACINA, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

WILLIAM J. BELL, SR., SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DAVID SHAUGHNESSY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOHN F. SMITH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

KATHRYN FOSTER, PRODUCER

NANCY BRADLEY WIARD, PRODUCER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2003:

AS THE WORLD TURNS (WINNER)

CHRISTOPHER GOUTMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

CAROLE SHURE, SENIOR PRODUCER

VIVIAN GUNDAKER, PRODUCER

KELSEY BAY, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

BRADLEY BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

RHONDA FRIEDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

RON WEAVER, SENIOR PRODUCER

CYNTHIA J. POPP, PRODUCER

PORT CHARLES

JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

HOPE HARMEL SMITH, PRODUCER

MERCER B. BARROWS, JR., COORDINATING PRODUCER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

WILLIAM J. BELL, SR., SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DAVID SHAUGHNESSY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

KATHRYN FOSTER, PRODUCER

NANCY BRADLEY WIARD, PRODUCER

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2002

ALL MY CHILDREN

Jean Dadario-Burke (executive producer)

Lisa Connor (supervising producer)

Ginger Smith (supervising producer)

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Christopher Goutman (executive producer)

Carol Shure (producer)

Vivian Gundaker (producer)

ONE LIFE TO LIVE (WINNER)

Gary Tomlin (executive producer)

Frank Valentini (senior supervising producer)

Suzanne Flynn (producer)

Sonia Blangiardo (coordinating producer)

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell (senior executive producer)

Edward Scott (executive producer)

David Shaughnessy (supervising producer)

Nancy Wiard (senior coordinating producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2001

ALL MY CHILDREN

Jean Dadario-Burke (executive producer)

Lisa Connor (supervising producer)

Ginger Smith (supervising producer)

AS THE WORLD TURNS (WINNER)

Christopher Goutman (executive producer)

Carol Shure (producer)

Vivian Gundaker (producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Wendy Riche (executive producer)

Carol Scott (producer)

Lisa Levinson (producer)

Marty Vaghts (coordinating producer)

Shelley Curtis (consulting producer)

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell (senior executive producer)

Edward Scott (executive producer)

David Shaughnessy (supervising producer)

Nancy Wiard (senior coordinating producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2000

ALL MY CHILDREN

Jean Dadario-Burke (executive producer)

Heidi Adam (supervising producer)

Lisa Connor (supervising producer)

Ginger Smith (supervising producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

Wendy Riche (executive producer)

Julie Hanan Carruthers (senior supervising producer)

Carol Scott (producer)

Lisa Levinson (producer)

Marty Vaghts (coordinating producer)

Shelley Curtis (consulting producer)

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Jill Farren-Phelps (executive producer)

Frank Valentini (supervising producer)

Mary O'Leary

Jennifer Pepperman (coordinating producer)

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell (senior executive producer)

Edward Scott (executive producer)

David Shaughnessy

Nancy Wiard (senior coordinating producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1999:

ALL MY CHILDREN

Jean Dadario-Burke (executive producer)

Francesca James (executive producer)

Michael Laibson (senior producer)

Heidi Adam (supervising producer)

Ginger Smith (supervising producer)

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Ken Corday (Executive Producer)

Tom Langan (Executive Producer)

Stephen Wyman (Supervising Producer)

Sheryl Harmon (Producer)

Jeanne Haney (Senior Coordinating Producer)

Janet Spellman-Rider (Senior Coordinating Producer)

Tom Walker (Coordinating Producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

Wendy Riche (executive producer)

Julie Hanan Carruthers (senior supervising producer)

Carol Scott (producer)

Lisa Levinson (producer)

Hope Harmel Smith

Marty Vaghts (coordinating producer)

Shelley Curtis (consulting producer)

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell (sexecutive producer)

Edward Scott (executive producer)

David Shaughnessy (producer)

Nancy Wiard (coordinating producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1997:

ALL MY CHILDREN

FRANCESCA JAMES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

FELICIA MINEI BEHR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

LINDA BARKER LAUNDRA, PRODUCER

GARY TOMLIN, PRODUCER

TERRY CACAVIO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

KEVIN GILL, COORDINATING PRODUCER

NANCY HORWICH, COORDINATING PRODUCER

LISA S. HESSER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

KEN CORDAY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TOM LANGAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

STEPHEN WYMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JEANNE HANEY, SENIOR COORDINATING PRODUCER

JANET SPELLMAN-RIDER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

WENDY RICHE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

CAROL SCOTT, PRODUCER

SHELLEY CURTIS, CONSULTING PRODUCER

MARTY VAGTS, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

WILLIAM J. BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

EDWARD J. SCOTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DAVID SHAUGHNESSY, PRODUCER

NANCY BRADLEY WIARD, COORDINATING PRODUCER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1996

ALL MY CHILDREN

FELICIA MINEI BEHR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

GARY TOMLIN, PRODUCER

TERRY CACAVIO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

NANCY HORWICH, COORDINATING PRODUCER

LISA S. HESSER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

KEN CORDAY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TOM LANGAN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

STEPHEN WYMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JEANNE HANEY, SENIOR COORDINATING PRODUCER

JANET SPELLMAN-RIDER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

WENDY RICHE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

FRANCESCA JAMES, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, PRODUCER

SHELLEY CURTIS, CONSULTING PRODUCER

JERRY BALME, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

WILLIAM J. BELL, SR., SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

EDWARD J. SCOTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DAVID SHAUGHNESSY, PRODUCER

NANCY BRADLEY WIARD, COORDINATING PRODUCER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1995

ALL MY CHILDREN

FELICIA MINEI BEHR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TERRY CACAVIO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

NANCY HORWICH, COORDINATING PRODUCER

LISA S. HESSER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

KEN CORDAY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TOM LANGAN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

STEPHEN WYMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JEANNE HANEY, SENIOR COORDINATING PRODUCER

JANET SPELLMAN-RIDER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

WENDY RICHE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

FRANCESCA JAMES, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

SHELLEY CURTIS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, PRODUCER

JERRY BALME, COORDINATING PRODUCER

BOB BARDO, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

WILLIAM J. BELL, SR., SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

EDWARD J. SCOTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DAVID SHAUGHNESSY, PRODUCER

NANCY BRADLEY WIARD, COORDINATING PRODUCER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1994

ALL MY CHILDREN (WINNER)

FELICIA MINEI BEHR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TERRY CACAVIO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

NANCY HORWICH, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THOMAS deVILLIERS-BROGILE, COORDINATING PRODUCER

AS THE WORLD TURNS

GUIDING LIGHT

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1993

ALL MY CHILDREN

AS THE WORLD TURNS

GUIDING LIGHT

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

WILLIAM J. BELL, SR., EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

EDWARD SCOTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DAVID SHAUGHNESSY, PRODUCER

NANCY BRADLEY WIARD, COORDINATING PRODUCER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1992

ALL MY CHILDREN (WINNER)

FELICIA MINEI BEHR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TERRY CACAVIO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

NANCY HORWICH, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THOMAS deVILLIERS-BROGILE, COORDINATING PRODUCER

AS THE WORLD TURNS

GUIDING LIGHT

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1991

ALL MY CHILDREN

AS THE WORLD TURNS (WINNER)

Laurence Caso (executive producer)

Kenneth L. Fitts (supervising producer)

Christine S. Banas

David Domedion

Lisa Anne Wilson (coordinating producer)

GUIDING LIGHT

Robert Calhoun (executive producer)

Robert Kochman (producer)

Roy B. Steinberg (producer)

Kathy Chambers (producer)

Catherine Maher (coordinating producer)

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1990

ALL MY CHILDREN

GUIDING LIGHT

Robert Calhoun (executive producer)

Robert Kochman (producer)

Kathy Chambers (producer)

Catherine Maher (I) (coordinating producer)

SANTA BARBARA (WINNER)

JOHN CONBOY, SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JILL FARREN PHELPS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

STEVEN KENT, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER

CHARLOTTE SAVITZ, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, PRODUCER

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1989: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SQAaBOwaBts

ALL MY CHILDREN

Stephen Schenkel (producer)

Thomas de Villiers (coordinating producer)

Kristin Laskas Martin (coordinating producer)

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Robert Calhoun (executive producer)

Laurence Caso (executive producer)

Kenneth L. Fitts (supervising producer)

Christine S. Banas (producer)

John Valente (producer)

Lisa Anne Wilson (producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Wes Kenney (executive producer)

Jerry Balme (producer)

Bob Bardo (coordinating producer)

GUIDING LIGHT

Joe Willmore (executive producer)

Robert Kochman (producer)

Kathy Chambers (producer)

Catherine Maher (coordinating producer)

SANTA BARBARA (WINNER)

JILL FARREN PHELPS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

STEVEN KENT, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER

CHARLOTTE SAVITZ, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, PRODUCER

LEONARD FREIDLANDER, PRODUCER

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell (Executive Producer)

Edward Scott (Executive Producer)

Tom Langan (Producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1988:

ALL MY CHILDREN

Stephen Schenkel (producer)

Thomas de Villiers (coordinating producer)

Kristin Laskas Martin (coordinating producer)

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Robert Calhoun (executive producer)

Kenneth L. Fitts (supervising producer)

Michael Laibson (producer)

Christine S. Banas (producer)

Lisa Anne Wilson (producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Wes Kenney (executive producer)

Bob Bardo (coordinating producer)

Jerry Balme (producer)

SANTA BARBARA (WINNER)

JILL FARREN PHELPS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

BRIDGET DOBSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

STEVEN KENT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, PRODUCER

LEONARD FREIDLANDER, PRODUCER

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell (Executive Producer)

Edward Scott (Executive Producer)

Tom Langan (Producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1987

ALL MY CHILDREN

Jacqueline Babbin (producer)

Jørn Winther (producer)

Randi Subarsky (coordinating producer)

AS THE WORLD TURNS (WINNER)

Robert Calhoun (executive producer)

Kenneth L. Fitts (supervising producer)

Michael Laibson (producer)

Christine S. Banas (producer)

Bonnie Bogard Maier (producer)

Lisa Anne Wilson (producer)

SANTA BARBARA

Bridget Dobson (executive producer)

Jerome Dobson (executive producer)

Steven Kent (supervising producer)

Julie Hanan Carruthers (producer)

Mary-Ellis Bunim (co-executive producer)

Steven Kent (producer)

Jill Farren-Phelps (producer)

Leonard Friedlander (producer)

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

William J. Bell (Executive Producer)

Wes Kenney (Executive Producer)

Edward Scott (Supervising Producer)

Tom Langan (Producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1986

ALL MY CHILDREN

Jacqueline Babbin

AS THE WORLD TURNS

Robert Calhoun (executive producer)

Michael Laibson (producer)

Bonnie Bogard Maier (producer)

Christine S. Banas (producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Gloria Monty (executive producer)

Jerry Balme (coordinating producer)

Joe Willmore (coordinating producer)

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

William J. Bell (Executive Producer)

Wes Kenney (Executive Producer)

Edward Scott (Producer)

Tom Langan (Producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1985

ALL MY CHILDREN

Jacqueline Babbin

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Al Rabin (executive producer)

Betty Corday (executive producer)

Ken Corday (producer)

Shelley Curtis (producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Gloria Monty (producer)

GUIDING LIGHT

Gail Kobe (executive producer)

John Whitesell (producer)

Robert Kochman (producer)

Leslie Kwartin (producer)

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

William J. Bell (Executive Producer)

Wes Kenney (Executive Producer)

Edward Scott (Producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1984

ALL MY CHILDREN

Jacqueline Babbin

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Betty Corday (executive producer)

Al Rabin (supervising executive producer)

Ken Corday (producer)

Shelley Curtis (producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

Gloria Monty

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1983

ALL MY CHILDREN

Jacqueline Babbin

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Betty Corday (executive producer)

Al Rabin (supervising executive producer)

Ken Corday (producer)

Patricia Wenig (producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Gloria Monty (executive producer)

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

Joseph Stuart

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

William J. Bell (Executive Producer)

Wes Kenney (Executive Producer)

Edward Scott (Producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1982

ALL MY CHILDREN

Jorn Winther

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Gloria Monty (executive producer)

GUIDING LIGHT (WINNER)

Allen Potter (executive producer)

Leslie Kwartin (producer)

Joe Willmore (producer)

RYAN’S HOPE

Ellen Barrett (associate producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1981:

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon (executive producer)

Jorn Winther (producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL (WINNER)

Gloria Monty

RYAN’S HOPE

Claire Labine (executive producer)

Paul Avila Mayer (executive producer)

Ellen Barrett (producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1980

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon (executive producer)

Jorn Winther (producer)

ANOTHER WORLD

Paul Rauch (executive producer)

Mary S. Bonner (producer)

Robert Costello (producer)

GUIDING LIGHT (WINNER)

Allen Potter (executive producer)

Leslie Kwartin (producer)

Joe Willmore (producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1979

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon (executive producer)

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Betty Corday (executive producer)

Wes Kenney (executive producer)

Jack Herzberg (producer)

RYAN’S HOPE (WINNER)

Claire Labine (executive producer)

Paul Avila Mayer (executive producer)

Robert Costello (producer)

Ellen Barrett (producer)

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

John Conboy (Executive Producer)

Edward Scott (Producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1978

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon (executive producer)

DAYS OF OUR LIVES (WINNER)

Betty Corday (executive producer)

Wes Kenney (executive producer)

Jack Herzberg (producer)

RYAN’S HOPE

Claire Labine (executive producer)

Paul Avila Mayer (executive producer) Robert Costello (producer)

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

John Conboy (Executive Producer)

Patricia Wenig (Producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1977

ALL MY CHILDREN

Agnes Nixon

ANOTHER WORLD

Paul Rauch (executive producer)

Mary S. Bonner (producer)

Joe Rothenberger (producer)

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Betty Corday (executive producer)

Wes Kenney (producer)

Jack Herzberg (producer)

RYAN’S HOPE (WINNER)

Paul Avila Mayer (executive producer)

Claire Labine (executive producer)

Robert Costello (producer)

THE EDGE OF NIGHT

Erwin Nicholson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1976

ALL MY CHILDREN

Budd Kloss (producer)

ANOTHER WORLD (WINNER)

Paul Rauch (executive producer)

Joe Rothenberger (producer)

Mary S. Bonner (producer)

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Betty Corday (executive producer)

Jack Herzberg (producer)

Al Rabin (producer)

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS

John Conboy (Executive Producer)

Patricia Wenig (Producer)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1975

ANOTHER WORLD

Paul Rauch (executive producer)

Joe Rothenberger (producer)

Mary S. Bonner (producer)

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Betty Corday (executive producer)

Jack Herzberg (producer)

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS (WINNER)

John Conboy (Executive Producer)

William J. Bell (Executive Producer)

Lee Phillip Bell

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1974

DAYS OF OUR LIVES

Betty Corday (executive producer)

Ted Corday (creator)

Irna Phillips (creator)

Allan Chase (creator)

Wes Kenney (producer)

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Jim Young (producer)

Jim Hursley (creator)

Doris Hursley (creator)

THE DOCTORS (WINNER)

Joseph Stuart

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



×
×
  • Create New...