Jump to content

The 2nd Annual Rick Award Winners Announced


R!ck

Recommended Posts

  • Members

You guys have spoken....Here are your winners.

Drama Series:

Winner: Brothers and Sisters

1st Runner Up: Nip/Tuck

2nd Runner Up: Grey's Anatomy

Lead Actress in a Drama:

Winner: Rachel Griffiths (Sarah, Brothers & Sisters)

1st Runner Up: Chandra Wilson (Miranda, Grey's Anatomy)

2nd Runner Up: Sanaa Lathan (Michele, Nip/Tuck)

Lead Actor in a Drama Series:

Winner: Dylan Walsh (Sean, Nip/Tuck)

1st Runner Up: Dave Annable (Justin, Brothers & Sisters)

2nd Runner Up: Hugh Laurie (House) - Non Nominee

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series:

Winner: Jacqueline Bisset (James, Nip/Tuck)

1st Runner Up: Sally Field (Nora, Brothers & Sisters)

2nd Runner Up: Roma Maffia (Liz, Nip/Tuck)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series:

Winner: Matthew Rhys (Kevin, Brothers & Sisters)

1st Runner Up: T.R. Knight (George, Grey's Anatomy)

2nd Runner Up: Matthew Gray Gubler (Reid, Criminal Minds)

--------------------------------------------------

Comedy:

Winner: The New Adventures of Old Christine

1st Runner Up: My Name Is Earl

2nd Runner Up: The Class

Lead Actress in a Comedy:

Winner: Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Christine, New Adventures of Old Christine)

1st Runner Up: Heather Goldenhersh (Lina, Tha Class)

2nd Runner Up: Jaime Pressly (Joy, My Name is Earl)

Lead Actor in a Comedy:

Winner: Zach Braff (J.D., Scrubs)

1st Runner Up: Jon Cryer (Alan, Two and a Half Men)

2nd Runner Up: Steve Carell (Michael, The Office)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series:

Winner: Conchata Ferrell (Berta, Two and a Half Men)

1st Runner Up: Wanda Sykes (Barb, New Adventures of Old Christine)

2nd Runner Up: Stephnie Weir (Lorna, Big Day)

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series:

Winner: Sean Hayes (Jack, Will & Grace)

1st Runner Up: Sam Harris (Perry, The Class)

2nd Runner Up: Jon Bernthal (Duncan, The Class)

-----------------------------------------------------------

Dramedy:

Winner: Desperate Housewives

1st Runner Up: Gilmore Girls

2nd Runner Up: Ugly Betty

Actress In a Dramedy:

Winner: Marcia Cross (Bree, Desperate Housewives)

1st Runner Up: Lauren Graham (Lorelai , Gilmore Girls)

2nd Runner Up: Amanda Peet (Jordan, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip)

Actor in a Dramedy:

Winner: Ricardo Antonio Chavira (Carlos, Desperate Housewives)

1st Runner Up: Kyle MacLachlan (Orson, Desperate Housewives)

2nd Runner Up: Matthew Perry (Matt, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip)

--------------------------------------------

Sci-Fi/Supernatural Drama Series:

Winner: The 4400

1st Runners Up: Heroes & Battlestar Galactica *TIE*

Actor in a Sci-Fi/Supernatural Series:

Winner: Jensen Ackles (Dean, Supernatural)

1st Runner Up: Joel Gretsch (Tom, The 4400)

2nd Runner Up: James Callis (Gaius, Battlestar Galactica)

Actress in a Sci-Fi/Supernatural Drama Series:

Winner: Hayden Panettiere (Claire, Heroes)

1st Runner Up: Tricia Helfer (Number Six, Battlestar Galactica)

2nd Runner Up: Billie Piper (Rose, Dr, Who)

-----------------------------------------

Best Animated Series:

Winner: Family Guy

1st Runner Up: Drawn Together

2nd Runner Up: The Simpsons

Best Reality Show:

Winner: Big Brother: All Stars

1st Runner Up: American Idol

2nd Runner Up: Hell's Kitchen

Best Late Night Talk Show:

Winner: Late Night with Conan O'Brien

1st Runner Up: The Tonight's Show with Jay Leno

2nd Runner Up: The Late Late with Craig Ferguson

Best RealityTV Star:

Winner: Chef Gordon Ramsey (Hell's Kitchen)

1st Runner Up: Janelle Pierzina (Big Brother: All Stars)

2nd Runner Up: Dilana (Rockstar: Supernova)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Members
Lead Actor in a Drama Series:

Winner: Dylan Walsh (Sean, Nip/Tuck)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series:

Winner: Jacqueline Bisset (James, Nip/Tuck)

Comedy:

Winner: The New Adventures of Old Christine

Lead Actress in a Comedy:

Winner: Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Christine, New Adventures of Old Christine)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series:

Winner: Conchata Ferrell (Berta, Two and a Half Men)

1st Runner Up: Wanda Sykes (Barb, New Adventures of Old Christine)

Best Reality Show:

Winner: Big Brother: All Stars

YAY!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Members

Here was my personal picks

Best Drama Series

Criminal Mind

Brothers & Sisters

Best Lead Actress in a Drama

Sanaa Lathan (Michele, Nip/Tuck)

Best Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Chris Meloni (Stabler, Law & Order: SVU)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Jacqueline Bisset (James, Nip/Tuck)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Matthew Rhys (Kevin, Brothers & Sisters)

-------------------------------------------

Best Comedy

The Class

Best Lead Actress in a Comedy

Heather Goldenhersh (Lina, Tha Class)

Best Lead Actor in a Comedy

Jason Lee (Earl, My Name Is Earl)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Stephnie Weir (Lorna, Big Day) <--------------- The funniest most underrated comedienne EVER!

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Neil Patrick Harris (Barney, How I Met Your Mother)

------------------------------------------------------------

Best Dramedy

Studio 60 On the Sunset Strip

Best Actress In a Dramedy

Amanda Peet (Jordan, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip)

Best Actor in a Dramedy

Bradley Whitford (Danny, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip)

---------------------------------------------

Best Sci-Fi/Supernatural Drama Series

Doctor Who

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi/Supernatural Series

David Tennant (The Doctor, Dr, Who)

Best Actress in a Sci-Fi/Supernatural Drama Series

Billie Piper (Rose, Dr, Who)

Best Animated Series

Drawn Together

Best Reality Show

Rockstar: Supernova

Best Late Night Talk Show

The Late Late with Craig Ferguson

Best RealityTV Star

Dilana (Rockstar: Supernova)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy