Jump to content

2008


Toups

Recommended Posts

May 27, 2008

Created by

Agnes Nixon

Executive Producer

Julie Hanan Carruthers

Written by

Barbara Esensten

James Harmon Brown

Addie Walsh

Amanda L. Beall

Jeff Beldner

Rebecca Taylor

Directed By

Michael V. Pomarico

Rooftop Sequences Directed By

Sam Nicholson

Producer

Ginger Smith

Producer

Karen Johnson

Coordinating Producer

Nadine Aronson

Post Production Producer

Barry Gingold

Associate Producers

Joann Busiglio

Enza M. Dolce

Story Coordinator

Tara Walsh

Production Designer

Roger Mooney

Costume Designer

David R. Zyla

Casting Director

Judy Blye Wilson, c.s.a.

Associate Casting Director

Robert Lambert

Associate Directors

Barbara M. Simmons

Shirley Simmons

Anthony Pascarelli

Jen Minda

Editor

Shirley Simmons

Location Sequences Edited By

Anthony Pascarelli

Stage Managers

Rusty Swope

Penny Bergman

Fritz Brekeller

Cindy Jacobson

Brendan Higgins

Production Assistants

Marika Brancato

Dana Randles

Technical Directors

Howard Zweig

Michael V. Pomarico

Frank Schiraldi

Music Supervisors

Terry L. Walker

Jerry Pilato

Theme Composed By

Billy Barber

Robert Israel

--------------------------------------------------

September 8, 2008

Created by

Agnes Nixon

Executive Producer

Julie Hanan Carruthers

Written by

Charles Pratt, Jr.

Addie Walsh

Amanda L. Beall

Daran Little

Jeff Beldner

Chip Hayes

Directed By

Conal O'Brien

Producers

Ginger Smith

Karen Johnson

Consulting Producer

Charles Pratt, Jr.

Coordinating Producer

Nadine Aronson

Post Production Producer

Barry Gingold

Associate Producers

Enza M. Dolce

Pamela Shulman

Production Designer

Roger Mooney

Costume Designer

David R. Zyla

Casting Director

Judy Blye Wilson, c.s.a.

Associate Casting Director

Robert Lambert

Associate Directors

Barbara M. Simmons

Shirley Simmons

Anthony Pascarelli

Editor

Barbara M. Simmons

Stage Managers

Rusty Swope

Penny Bergman

Fritz Brekeller

Brendan Higgins

Production Assistants

Jen Minda

Marika Brancato

Technical Directors

Howard Zweig

Michael V. Pomarico

Doug Schmitt

Music Supervisors

Terry L. Walker

Jerry Pilato

Theme Composed By

Billy Barber

Robert Israel

--------------------------------------------------

December 29, 2008

Created by

Agnes Nixon

Executive Producer

Julie Hanan Carruthers

Written by

Charles Pratt, Jr.

Addie Walsh

Daran Little

Tracey Thomson

Jeff Beldner

Rebecca Taylor

Directed By

Conal O'Brien

Other Episodes Directed By

Casey Childs

Angela Tessinari

Steven Williford

Michael V. Pomarico

Jill Ackles

Francesca James

Producer

Ginger Smith

Producer

Karen Johnson

Consulting Producer

Charles Pratt, Jr.

Coordinating Producer

Nadine Aronson

Post Production Producer

Barry Gingold

Associate Producers

Enza Dolce

Pamela Shulman

Acting Coach

Cheryl King

Stunt Coordinators

Danny Aiello III

B.H. Barry

Tim Gallin

Christopher Scott Barnes

Baby Nurse

Sister Noreen Cunningham

Jada Copeland Goodman

Kathy Lotty

Medical Advisor

Alice Kivlehan (sp?)

Vice President, Production

Rick Figalora

Senior Technical Manager

Michael M. Luzzi

Production Manager

John Baxley

Business Manager

Helen Tunkiar

Production Designer

Roger Mooney

Scenic Designers

Joel Reynolds

Chas B. Plummer

Martin Fahrer

Lighting Designers

Sean Conklin

Dan Kinsley

Costume Designers

David R. Zyla

James Hammer

Kate Jones

Casting Director

Judy Blye Wilson, c.s.a.

Associate Casting Director

Robert Lambert

Casting Assistant

Greg Salmon

Music Supervisor

Terry L. Walker

Jerry Pilato

A.J. Gundell

Associate Directors/Editors

Barbara M. Simmons

Shirley Simmons

Anthony Pascarelli

Stage Managers

Rusty Swope

Penny Bergman

Fritz Brekeller

Production Assistants

Jen Minda

Marika Brancato

Assistant to the Executive Producer

Diana Gonzales-Jones

Production Associates

Nicholas Nicero

Celena Cipraso

Suneyda Sandovac

Geoff White

Story Coordinator

Tara K. Walsh

Script Supervisor

Winny Napolitano (sp?)

Technical Directors

Howard Zweig

Michael V. Pomarico

Camera Operators

Robert Ambrico

Frank Forsyth

Eric Johnson

Adam Keith

George Montanez

Tom Sheppard

Bill Tynan

Ritchie Westlein

Audio

Dominic Maldari

Video

Yoneet Commare

John Monteleone

Boom Operators

Robert Ambrico

Rob Gigliuto

Edward Raab

Joe Rombi

Walter Tate

Locke Wallace III

Videotape

Stephen Cali

Larry Farina

Robert Frazier

Daniel Farrell

Carol Wood

Liz Vilifano

Avid Digitizer

Steven Scire

Post Production Audio/Sound Effects

R.T. Smith

Electronic Maintenance

John Giancola

Edward Napolitano

Naris Pinoran

Mike Diana

Willie McGvigan

Makeup Artists

Robin Kaiser

Robin Ostrow

Pat Moore Theis

Anna Crespo

Ingrid Okola

Cheryl Williams

Vanessa Elese

Hair Stylists

Joyce Carollo

Lisa Johnson

Silvie Salle

Shellie Biviens

Charles McKenna

Juanita Townsend

Wardrobe

Michael Woll

Renee Erwin

Mary Lessa

Clara Poteau

Gregg E. Simmons

Wanda Miether

Jason Larengo

Shannon Roger

Production Property Masters

Jim Balzaretti

Bill Maher

Properties

Larry Bernstock

Michael Bernstock

Lawrence Connor

Thomas Edwards, Jr.

Tom Ferrara

John Hopkins

John Hopkins III

Kevin Kenelly

Mike Mannix

Mike Praysner

Richard Tache

Rob Wilson

Walter Wrann

Scenic Artists

Mario Mercado

John Braden

Carpenters

James P. Walsh

Kevin Chambers

Andrew Clarke

Dwight Crespo

Matt Devitt

Dan Dooner

Don Emerson

James Farrell

Chris Breaton

Bill Depeppo

James Giordano

Kevin Keller

Jared Kirchmer

Frank Latorre

Daniel McNena

Tryone McNena

Isaac Mercado

Daniel Morrisey

Scott Picone

Ed Price

Kevin P. walsh

Electricians

Paul Gallagher

Steve Adler

Dan Berry

Kevin Clarke

Ivyes Charles

John Collins

Mike Discrepolo

Rich Gonzales

Chris Kronyak

Howard Lachenauer

Jeff Lachenauer

Greg Millen

Tonya Smith

Joe Swift

Dan Radice

Steve Radice

Barry Rosen

Mike Stein

Tim Terrill

William Van Schoick

Ramp Crew

Charles Reinhard

Craig Reinhard

John Celiberti

Paul Greeno

Robert Kessler

Sal Brancifonte

Warehouse Crew

Joe Berritto

Ray Cacioli

John Dipierri

Joe Giordana, Jr.

Kevin Grisko

Frank Luzzi

Dennis Waldron

AMC Security

Cleveland Bond

Building Security

Martin Duran

Ewrth Mertens

Nanka Baldeo

Sasenarine Harripersaud

Wally Mielczarski

William Smith

Nathan Kolodny

Clifford Ranch

David Gomez

Vinny Santiago

Facilty Management

Steven Maritato

Michael Spiteri

Nalini Ramdihah

Production Interns

Mike Boord

Eric Carvalio (sp?)

Jeremey Capello

Christina Goergandis

Writers Interns

Chiara Atik

Rachael Holder

Fareev Mostovfi(sp?)

Erin McInlerney (sp?)

Theme Composed By

Billy Barber

Robert Israel

Videotaped at

ABC Television Center, NY

Link to post
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.