-
Posts
3,362 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Forums
Events
Blogs
Gallery
Posts posted by WTGH
-
-
The Constant Gardener: A little slow moving but good nonetheless.
Rachel Weisz gives a solid performance, but nothing Oscar Worthy, IMO.
0 -
Urban Legend: Seen it many times and love every single second of it. Great campy horror!
0 -
Red Eye: VERY good, but it was a bit too shirt and left a loose end.
0 -
Mr & Mrs Smith: Liked it when Brad was going after Angelina and vice-versa. The rest didn't hold my interest.
0 -
You Got Served: The dance scenes were good, but the acting was ATROCIOUS!
0 -
American Pie Band Camp: Surprisingly good and it does have some funny gags. The actor looks very much like Sean William Scott.
If you liked the other three movies, chances are you'll like this one as well.
0 -
The 40-Year Old Virgin: Funny at first, but becomes predictable towards the end.
I expected it to be better.
0 -
Kingdom of Heaven: Too long and too boring...
0 -
The Ninth Gate: Weird and rather pointless...
0 -
War of the Worlds: The first hour was great, the second not so much...
Didn't really understand the ending.
Dakota Fanning is one annoying little !@#$%^&*], she took a lot from the movie IMO.
0 -
Spiderman 2: Not as good as I expected. The New York Subway moment was kinda sweet....
0 -
13 Going on 30: A bit cheesy but overall it was good.
The 80's outfits were a riot!
0 -
Cinderella Man: Overall very good, although I felt the movie was weighed down by Renee Zellwegger's excessive eye squinting and thick Ruby-ish accent.
0 -
I watched House of Wax last night. The best part about that movie was seeing Paris Hilton get a pole shoved through her head!!!
House of Wax was surprisingly better than I expected. Loved how Paris was one of the smarter characters...
0 -
The Exorcism of Emily Rose: Highly enjoyable and recommendable.
Had a very interesting outcome...
0 -
Sin City: I liked all three stories but they should've been better tied towards the end.
0 -
Birth: Kinda weird, pretty pointless and stupid.
0 -
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Some stories worked, others didn't.
0 -
Hotel Rwanda: Kinda boring but interesting at times...
0 -
The Ring Two: Total waste of time...
0 -
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Johnny Depp was HORRENDOUS in this movie. Willy Wonka was NOT like that...
It was good until the 5 kids went into the factory...
0 -
The Skeleton Key: Different than what I expected, had a weird ending but it was better than average.
0 -
Post which was the last movie you saw and whether it was any good.
Taking Lives with Angelina Jolie and Ethan Hawke.
It was pretty good and had some nice twists.
Or.........
Post what song you're currently listening to and whether others should check it out!
0
What Are You Listening To?
in Music & Movies
Posted
Air Force One: Hadn't seen it in over a year. Love it!!!