jcar03

Members
  • Content count

    3,190
  • Joined

  • Last visited


5 Followers



About jcar03

Recent Profile Visitors


5,998 profile views

jcar03's Activity

  1. jcar03 added a post in a topic New Full House Reunion Series "Fuller House" bound for Netflix   

    According to this twitter site: https://twitter.com/fullerhouse411 which John Stamos follows, Aaron and Griffin Kunitz (aka Johnny DiMera, DAYS) has been cast as DJ's middle son Max.
    • 0
  2. jcar03 added a post in a topic Soap actress expecting Baby No. 2   

    Is Stafford actually carry the baby?  I assumed she was using a surrogate like with her first.
     
    In other pregnancy news, Teresa Castillo is expecting her second baby as well.
    • 0
  3. jcar03 added a topic in Discuss The Soaps   

    GENERAL HOSPITAL: July 2015 Episode Count
    GENERAL HOSPITAL
    July 2015 Episode Count
    23 Episodes

    1.  Genie Francis (Laura Spencer) – 15
    *  Emme Rylan (Lulu Spencer Falconeri) – 15
    3.  Anthony Geary (Luke Spencer) – 14
    *  Dominic Zamprogna (Dante Falconeri) – 14
    5.  Roger Howarth (Franco) – 13
    *  Billy Miller (Jason Morgan) – 13
    *  Brytni Sarpy (Valerie Spencer) – 13
    *  Maura West (Ava Jerome) – 13
    9.  Bryan Craig (Morgan Corinthos) – 12
    *  Rebecca Herbst (Elizabeth Webber) – 12
    *  Robert Palmer Watkins (Dillon Quartermaine) – 12
    12.  Tyler Christopher (Nikolas Cassadine) – 11
    *  Kelly Monaco (Sam McCall) – 11
    14.  Maurice Benard (Sonny Corinthos) – 10
    *  Michelle Stafford (Nina Clay) – 10
    *  Laura Wright (Carly Jacks) – 10
    17.  Hayley Erin (Kiki Jerome) – 9
    18.  Chad Duell (Michael Corinthos) – 8
    *  Michael Easton (Dr. Silas Clay) – 8
    *  Rick Hearst (Ric Lansing) – 8
    *  Jason Thompson (Patrick Drake) – 8
    22.  Jane Elliot (Tracy Quartermaine) – 7
    *  James Nigbor (Jake Spencer) – 7 
    *  Ryan Paevey (Nathan West) – 7
    25.  Donna Mills (Madeline Reeves) – 6
    *  Kirsten Storms (Maxie Jones) – 6
    27.  Vinessa Antoine (Jordan Ashford) – 5
    *  Teresa Castillo (Sabrina Santiago) – 5
    29.  Richard Burgi (Paul Hornsby) – 4
    *  William deVry (Julian Jerome) – 4
    *  Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis Davis) – 4
    *  Jonathan Jackson (Lucky Spencer) – 4
    *  Tequan Richmond (TJ Ashford) – 4
    *  Kin Shriner (Scott Baldwin) – 4
    35.  Ryan Carnes (Lucas Jones) – 3
    *  Leslie Charleson (Monica Quartermaine) – 3
    *  Emma Samms (Holly Sutton) – 3
    *  Parry Shen (Brad Cooper) – 3
    39.  Joe Cortese (Frank Smith) – 2
    *  Jason David (Aiden Spencer) – 2
    *  Nathan Parsons (Ethan Lovett) – 2
    *  Marc Samuel (Felix DuBois) – 2
    *  Jacklyn Zeman (Bobbie Spencer) – 2
    44.  Nicolas Bechtel (Spencer Cassadine) – 1
    *  Derk Cheetwood (Max Giambetti) - 1
    *  Kathleen Gati (Dr. Leisl Obrecht) – 1
    *  Anthony Geary (Tim Spencer) – 1
    *  Braiden and Dylan Kazowski (Danny Morgan) – 1
    *  Chloe Lanier (Young Patricia Spencer) – 1
    *  Charles and Ethan Losie (Rocco Falconeri) – 1
    *  Joey Luthman (Young Luke Spencer) – 1
    *  Haley Pullos (Molly Lansing Davis) – 1
    *  Ava and Grace Scarola (Avery Corinthos) – 1
    *  Constance Towers (Helena Cassadine) – 1
    *  Bergen Williams (Alice) – 1
    *  Laura Wright (Lena Spencer) – 1
    57.  Finola Hughes (Anna Devane) – 0
    *  Lisa LoCicero (Olivia Falconeri) – 0 
     
    This is Genie Francis first time leading the count and Emme Rylan's second time since 2002.
    Thanks to Alexisfan07 for double checking the numbers!
    GENERAL HOSPITAL
    Year-To-Date Episode Count
    150 Episodes

    1.  Billy Miller (Jason Morgan) – 99
    2.  Maurice Benard (Sonny Corinthos) – 90
    3.  Chad Duell (Michael Corinthos) – 86
    4.  Emme Rylan (Lulu Spencer Falconeri) – 85
    5.  Kelly Monaco (Sam McCall) – 81
    *  Laura Wright (Carly Jacks) – 81
    7.  Dominic Zamprogna (Dante Falconeri) – 78
    8.  Tyler Christopher (Nikolas Cassadine) – 77
    *  Anthony Geary (Luke Spencer) – 77
    10.  William deVry (Julian Jerome) – 75
    *  Rebecca Herbst (Elizabeth Webber) – 75
    12.  Ryan Paevey (Nathan West) – 68
    13.  Jason Thompson (Patrick Drake) – 64
    14.  Bryan Craig (Morgan Corinthos) – 60
    *  Roger Howarth (Franco) – 60
    16.  Teresa Castillo (Sabrina Santiago) – 56
    *  Jane Elliot (Tracy Quartermaine) – 56
    *  Michelle Stafford (Nina Clay) – 56
    *  Maura West (Ava Jerome) – 56
    20.  Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis Davis) – 54
    21.  Kirsten Storms (Maxie Jones) – 53
    22.  Hayley Erin (Kiki Jerome) – 52
    23.  Rick Hearst (Ric Lansing) – 50
    24.  Brytni Sarpy (Valerie Spencer) – 48
    25.  Vinessa Antoine (Jordan Ashford) – 45
    26.  Lisa LoCicero (Olivia Falconeri) – 44
    27.  Finola Hughes (Anna Devane) – 43
    28.  Michael Easton (Dr. Silas Clay) – 37
    29.  Grayson McCouch (Kyle Sloane) – 36
    30.  Sean Blakemore (Shawn Butler) – 35
    31.  Ava and Grace Scarola (Avery Corinthos) – 33
    32.  Ryan Carnes (Lucas Jones) – 32
    33.  Wally Kurth (Ned Ashton) – 31
    34.  Robert Palmer Watkins (Dillon Quartermaine) – 30
    35.  Bradford Anderson (Damien Spinelli) – 28
    *  Genie Francis (Laura Spencer) – 28
    37.  Tequan Richmond (TJ Ashford) – 26
    38.  Ian Buchanan (Duke Lavery) – 25
    *  Jeffrey Vincent Parise (Carlos Rivera) – 25
    40.  Jacklyn Zeman (Bobbie Spencer) – 22
    41.  Constance Towers (Helena Cassadine) – 21
    42.  Nicolas Bechtel (Spencer Cassadine) – 18
    *  Parry Shen (Brad Cooper) – 18
    *  Kin Shriner (Scott Baldwin) – 18
    45.  Elena Tovar (Rosalie Martinez) – 17
    46.  Donna Mills (Madeline Reeves) – 15
    47.  Kathleen Gati (Dr. Liesl Obrecht) – 14
    48.  Brandon Barash (Johnny Zacchara) – 13
    *  Lynn Herring (Lucy Coe) – 13
    *  Brooklyn Rae Silzer (Emma Drake) – 13
    51.  Haley Pullos (Molly Lansing Davis) – 11
    52.  Kristen Alderson (Kiki Jerome) – 9
    *  Marc Samuel (Felix DuBois) – 9
    54.  Harper Rose Barash (Georgie Spinelli) – 7
    *  Michael Leone (Cameron Webber) – 7
    *  Charles and Ethan Losie (Rocco Falconeri) – 7
    *  James Nigbor (Jake Spencer) – 7
    *  Emily Wilson (Ellie Trout) – 7
    59.  Robb Derringer (Kyle Sloane) – 6
    *  Emma Samms (Holly Sutton) – 6
    61.  Robin Mattson (Heather Webber) – 5
    62.  Richard Burgi (Paul Hornsby) – 4
    *  Sonya Eddy (Epiphany Johnson) – 4
    *  Jonathan Jackson (Lucky Spencer) – 4
    65.  Leslie Charleson (Monica Quartermaine) – 3
    *  Holly Gagnier (Jennifer Smith) – 3
    *  Kristina Wagner (Felicia Jones) – 3
    *  Bergen Williams (Alice) – 3
    69.  Drew Cheetwood (Milo Giambetti) – 2
    *  Joe Cortese (Frank Smith) – 2
    *  Jason David (Aiden Spencer) – 2
    *  Hannah Nordberg (Josslyn Jacks) – 2
    *  Nathan Parsons (Ethan Lovett) – 2
    *  Kelly Thiebaud (Britt Westbourne) – 2
    *  Alicia Leigh Willis (Courtney Matthews) – 2
    *  John J. York (Mac Scorpio) – 2
    77.  Derk Cheetwood (Max Giambetti) – 1
    *  Carolyn Hennesy (Diane Miller) – 1
    *  Braiden and Dylan Kazowski (Danny Morgan) – 1
    *  Kimberly McCullough (Robin Scorpio) – 1
    *  Anthony Starke (Kevin Collins) – 1

    Contract Arrivals
    2/26 - Hayley Erin (Kiki Jerome)
    3/20 - Brytni Sarpy (Valerie Spencer)
    6/2 - Robert Palmer Watkins (Dillon Quartermaine)
    6/5 - Genie Francis (Laura Spencer)
    7/8 - Richard Burgi (Paul Hornsby)

    Contract Departures
    2/16 – Kristen Alderson (Kiki Jerome)
    5/27 - Sean Blakemore (Shawn Butler)
    7/27 – Anthony Geary (Luke Spencer)
     
     
     
    • 3 replies
    • 179 views
  4. jcar03 added a post in a topic SON Community: Days of Torture   

    Hasn't reputation been turned off for awhile though we can still see it on someone's profile.
    • 0
  5. jcar03 added a post in a topic GH: Carlivati OUT! Passanante/Altman IN!!   

    double post.
    • 0
  6. jcar03 added a post in a topic GH: Carlivati OUT! Passanante/Altman IN!!   


    TV Line said they start August 10th, so I would guess their material would begin in September since they only tape a month or so in advance. It is easier to throw out scripts then say DAYS situation where they tape so far in advance. In this day and age with DAYS bare bones budget they couldn't retape over 130 episodes.
    • 0
  7. jcar03 added a post in a topic GH: Carlivati OUT! Passanante/Altman IN!!   

    I had suspected this earlier in the week when Geary's interview came out and Carlivati's twitter was silent. He hasn't tweeted since last Thursday.
    • 0
  8. jcar03 added a post in a topic Daytimers at the Primetime Emmys   

    Thanks Watson, I'll be sure to add her in, I hadn't realized she appeared on a soap!
    • 0
  9. jcar03 added a topic in Discuss The Soaps   

    Daytimers at the Primetime Emmys
    I have a list of daytimers who have been nominated and/or won a Primetime Emmy. This is my master list, I KNOW I have missed people and would love help filling it out as I mostly just did name recognition because researching each will be an big undertaking, so it you see people I missed (including behind the scenes people) please add them in the comments and I will add them to the master list. Thanks for your help!

    Judith Anderson (Minx Lockridge, Santa Barbara)
    1954 Single Performance Actress – Macbeth won
    1959 Single Performance Actress – The Bridge of San Luis Rey nominated
    1961 Single Performance Actress – Macbeth nominated
    1983 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie – Nurse, Kennedy Center Tonight: Medea nominated

    Christina Applegate (small role as a baby, Days of our Lives)
    2003 Guest Actress Comedy – Amy Green, Friends won
    2004 Guest Actress Comedy – Amy Green, Friends nominated
    2008 Lead Actress Comedy – Samantha Newly, Samantha Who? Nominated
    2009 Lead Actress Comedy – Samantha Newly, Samantha Who? Nominated

    Roseanne Arnold (Jennifer Smith, General Hospital)
    1992 Lead Actress Comedy – Roseanne Conner, Rosanne nominated
    1993 Lead Actress Comedy – Roseanne Conner, Rosanne won
    1994 Lead Actress Comedy – Roseanne Conner, Rosanne nominated
    1995 Lead Actress Comedy – Roseanne Conner, Rosanne nominated

    Obba Babtunde (Julius Avant, The Bold and the Beautiful)
    1997 Supporting Actor Movie/Mini – Willie Johnson, Miss Evers’ Boys nominated

    Alec Baldwin (Billy Aldrich, The Doctors)
    1996 Lead Actor Mini/Movie – Stanley Kowalski, A Streetcar Named Desire nominated
    2005 Guest Actor Comedy – Malcolm, Will & Grace nominated
    2006 Guest Actor Comedy – Malcolm, Will & Grace nominated
    2007 Lead Actor Comedy – Jack Donaghy, 30 Rock nominated
    2008 Lead Actor Comedy – Jack Donaghy, 30 Rock won
    2009 Lead Actor Comedy – Jack Donaghy, 30 Rock won
    2010 Lead Actor Comedy – Jack Donaghy, 30 Rock nominated
    2011 Lead Actor Comedy – Jack Donaghy, 30 Rock nominated
    2012 Lead Actor Comedy – Jack Donaghy, 30 Rock nominated
    2013 Lead Actor Comedy – Jack Donaghy, 30 Rock nominated

    Angela Bassett (Leonie Peach, Ryan’s Hope)
    2002 Lead Actress Mini/Movie – Rosa Parks, The Rosa Parks Story nominated
    2014 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie – Marie Laveau, American Horror Story: Coven, nominated
    2015 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie Mini/Movie – Desiree Dupree, American Horror Story: Freak Show, nominated

    Kathy Bates (Phyllis, The Doctors; Belle Bodelle, All My Children; Evelyn Maddox, One Life to Live)
    1996 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie – Helen Kushnick, The Late Shift nominated
    1999 Guest Actress Comedy – Charlotte Everly, 3rd Rock from the Sun nominated
    2000 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie – Agatha Hannigan, Annie nominated
    2003 Guest Actress Drama – Bettina, Six Feet Under nominated
    2005 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie - Helena Mahoney, Warm Springs nominated
    2006 Lead Actress Mini/Movie – Jane Stern, Ambulance Girl nominated
    2010 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie – The Queen of Hearts, Alice nominated
    2011 Lead Actress Drama – Harriet Korn, Harry’s Law nominated
    2012 Lead Actress Drama – Harriet Korn, Harry’s Law nominated
    2012 Guest Actress Comedy – Charlie Harper, Two and a Half Men won
    2014 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie – Delphine LaLaurie, American Horror Story: Coven
    2015 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie – Desiree Dupree, American Horror Story: Freak Show

    Meredith Baxter (Maureen Russell, The Young and the Restless)
    1977 Supporting Actress Drama – Nancy Lawrence Maitland, Family nominated
    1978 Supporting Actress Drama – Nancy Lawrence Maitland, Family nominated
    1992 Lead Actress Mini/Movie – Betty Broderick, A Woman Scorned: The Betty Broderick Story, nominated

    Corbin Bernsen (Ken Graham, Ryan’s Hope; John Durant, General Hospital; Father Todd Williams, The Young and the Restless)
    1987 Lead Actor Drama – Arnie Becker, L.A. Law nominated
    1988 Lead Actor Drama – Arnie Becker, L.A. Law nominated

    Tammy Blanchard (Drew Jacobs, Guiding Light)
    2001 Supporting Actress – Young Judy Garland, Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows won

    Carol Burnett (Verla Grubbs/Mrs. Johnson, All My Children)
    1962 Performance Variety/Musical Program – The Garry Moore Show, won
    1963 Performance Variety/Musical Program – Julie and Carol at Carnegie Hall/An Evening with Carol Burnett won
    1969 Variety/Musical Series – Producer, The Carol Burnett Show nominated
    1970 Variety/Musical Series – Producer, The Carol Burnett Show nominated
    1971 Variety Series - The Carol Burnett Show nominated
    1972 Single Program Variety/Musical – Julie and Carol at Lincoln Center, nominated
    1972 Variety Series – Producer, The Carol Burnett Show won
    1973 Variety/Musical Series – Producer, The Carol Burnett Show nominated
    1974 Lead Actress TV Movie – 6 Rms Riv Vu, nominated
    1974 Music/Variety Series – Producer, The Carol Burnett Show, won
    1975 Comedy Variety/Music Series – Producer, The Carol Burnett Show, won
    1976 Comedy Variety/Music Series – Producer, The Carol Burnett Show, nominated
    1977 Special Comedy/Variety/Music – Producer, Sills and Burnett at the Met, nominated
    1977 Comedy/Variety/Music Series – Producer, The Carol Burnett Show, nominated
    1978 Comedy/Variety/Music Series – Producer, The Carol Burnett Show, nominated
    1979 Lead Actress Mini/Movie – Friendly Fire, nominated
    1983 Individual Performance Variety/Music – Texaco Star Theater: Opening Night nominated
    1993 Guest Actress Comedy – Herself, The Larry Sanders Show, nominated
    1995 Individual Performance Variety/Music – Men, Movies & Carol
    1997 Guest Actress Comedy – Theresa Stemple, Mad About You won
    1998 Guest Actress Comedy – Theresa Stemple, Mad About You nominated
    2002 Variety, Music/Comedy Special – Carol Burnett: Show Stoppers nominated
    2009 Guest Actress Drama – Birdie Sulloway, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit nominated

    Joseph Campanella (Harper Deveraux, Days of our Lives; Rex Sterling, The Young and the Restless; Jonathan Young, The Bold and the Beautiful)
    1968 Supporting Actor Drama – Mannix nominated

    Dixie Carter (Linda Elliott, The Doctors; Dorian Cramer, One Life to Live; Olivia Brandeis, The Edge of Night)
    2007 Guest Actress Comedy – Gloria Hodge, Desperate Housewives nominated

    Joan Collins (Alexandra Spaulding, Guiding Light)
    1984 Lead Actress Drama – Alexis Colby, Dynasty nominated

    Jeanne Cooper (Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless)
    1962 Supporting Actress – Anna Medalle, Ben Casey nominated
    *non-specific genre
    1987 Guest Performer Drama – Gladys Becker, L.A. Law nominated

    Betty Corday (Executive Producer, Days of our Lives)
    1973 Daytime Drama, Days of our Lives nominated

    Bryan Cranston (Dean Stella, One Life to Live; Douglas Donovan, Loving)
    2002 Supporting Actor Comedy – Hal, Malcolm in the Middle nominated
    2003 Supporting Actor Comedy – Hal, Malcolm in the Middle nominated
    2006 Supporting Actor Comedy – Hal, Malcolm in the Middle nominated
    2008 Lead Actor Drama – Walter White, Breaking Bad won
    2009 Lead Actor Drama – Walter White, Breaking Brad won
    2010 Lead Actor Drama – Walter White, Breaking Brad won
    2012 Lead Actor Drama – Walter White, Breaking Brad nominated
    2012 – Drama Series – Producer, Breaking Bad nominated
    2013 Lead Actor Drama – Walter White, Breaking Brad nominated
    2013 Drama Series – Producer, Breaking Bad won
    2014 Lead Actor Drama – Walter White, Breaking Brad won
    2014 Drama Series – Producer, Breaking Bad won

    Marcia Cross (Liz Correll, The Edge of Night; Tanya, Another World; Kate Sanders, One Life to Live)
    2005 Lead Actress Comedy – Bree Van de Kemp, Desperate Housewives nominated

    Kim Delaney (Jenny Gardner, All My Children)
    1997 Supporting Actress Drama – Diane Russell NYPD Blue won
    1998 Supporting Actress Drama – Diane Russell NYPD Blue nominated
    1999 Supporting Actress Drama – Diane Russell NYPD Blue nominated

    Mike Farrell (Scott Banning, Days of our Lives)
    1980 Supporting Actor Comedy, M*A*S*H nominated
    1981 Writing Comedy, M*A*S*H nominated

    Calista Flockhart (Elise, Guiding Light)
    1998 Lead Actress Comedy – Ally McBeal, Ally McBeal nominated
    1999 Lead Actress Comedy – Ally McBeal, Ally McBeal nominated

    Michelle Forbes (Sonni Carrera, Guiding Light)
    2011 Supporting Actress Drama – Mitch Larsen, The Killing nominated

    Faith Ford (Muffy Critchlow, One Life to Live; Julia Shearer, Another World)
    1990 Supporting Actress Comedy – Corky Sherwood, Murphy Brown nominated
    1991 Supporting Actress Comedy – Corky Sherwood, Murphy Brown nominated
    1992 Supporting Actress Comedy – Corky Sherwood, Murphy Brown nominated
    1994 Supporting Actress Comedy – Corky Sherwood, Murphy Brown nominated

    James Franco (Franco, General Hospital)
    2002 Lead Actor Mini/Movie – James Dean, James Dean nominated

    Al Freeman, Jr. (Ed Hall, One Life to Live)
    1979 Supporting Actor Mini/Movie – Roots: The Next Generations nominated

    Pamela Fryman (Director, Santa Barbara)
    2011 Director Comedy – How I Met Your Mother

    Kelsy Grammer (Dr. Conrad, Another World)
    1988 Supporting Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Cheers nominated
    1990 Supporting Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Cheers nominated
    1992 Lead Actor Comedy - Frasier Crane, Wings nominated
    1994 Lead Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Frasier won
    1995 Lead Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Frasier won
    1996 Lead Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Frasier nominated
    1998 Lead Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Frasier won
    1999 Lead Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Frasier won
    2000 Lead Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Frasier nominated
    2001 Lead Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Frasier nominated
    2002 Lead Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Frasier nominated
    2004 Lead Actor Comedy – Frasier Crane, Frasier won

    Jackee Harry (Lily Mason, Another World)
    1987 Supporting Actress Comedy – Sandra Clark, 227 won
    1988 Supporting Actress Comedy – Sandra Clark, 227 nominated

    Anne Heche (Vicky Hudson/Marley Love, Another World)
    2004 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie, Gracie’s Choice nominated

    Marg Helgenberger (Siobhan Ryan, Ryan’s Hope)
    1990 Supporting Actress Drama – KC Koloski, China Beach won
    1991 Supporting Actress Drama – KC Koloski, China Beach nominated
    1992 Supporting Actress Drama – KC Koloski, China Beach nominated
    2001 Lead Actress Drama – Catherine Willows, CSI nominated
    2003 Lead Actress Drama – Catherine Willows, CSI nominated

    Catherine Hicks (Faith Coleridge, Ryan’s Hope)
    1981 Lead Actress Limited Series/Special – Marilyn Monroe, Marilyn: The Untold Story nominated

    Allison Janney (Vi Kaminski, As the World Turns; Ginger, Guiding Light)
    2000 Supporting Actress Drama – C.J. Gregg The West Wing won
    2001 Supporting Actress Drama – C.J. Gregg The West Wing won
    2002 Lead Actress Drama – C.J. Gregg, The West Wing won
    2003 Lead Actress Drama – C.J. Gregg, The West Win nominated
    2004 Lead Actress Drama – C.J. Gregg, The West Wing won
    2006 Lead Actress Drama – C.J. Gregg, The West Win nominated
    2014 Supporting Actress Comedy – Bonnie Plunkett, Mom won
    2014 Guest Actress Drama – Margaret Scully, Masters of Sex won
    2015 Supporting Actress Comedy – Bonnie Punkett, Mom nominated
    2015 Guest Actress Drama – Margaret Scully, Masters of Sex nominated

    Shirley Jones (Colleen Brady, Days of our Lives; Mrs. McClain, General Hospital)
    1970 Lead Actress Movie/Mini – Silent Night, Lonely Night nominated
    2006 Supporting Actress Movie/Mini – Aunt Batty, Hidden Places, nominated
    2010 Guest Actress Drama – Lola Zellman, The Cleaner nominated

    Tommy Lee Jones (Mark Toland, One Life to Live)
    1983 Lead Actor Limited Series/Special, The Executioner’s Song, won
    1989 Lead Actor, Mini/Special, Lonesome Dove, nominated

    Jane Krakowski (T.R. Kendall, Search for Tomorrow; Tonya on Another World)
    2009 Supporting Actress Comedy – Jenna Maroney, 30 Rock nominated
    2010 Supporting Actress Comedy – Jenna Maroney, 30 Rock nominated
    2011 Supporting Actress Comedy – Jenna Maroney, 30 Rock nominated
    2013 Supporting Actress Comedy – Jenna Maroney, 30 Rock nominated
    2015 Supporting Actress Comedy – Jacqueline Voorhees, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, nominated

    Michael Learned (Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless; Shirley Smith, General Hospital; Judge Turner, One Life to Live/All My Children)
    1973 Lead Actress Drama – Olivia Walton, The Waltons won
    1974 Lead Actress Drama – Olivia Walton, The Waltons won
    1975 Lead Actress Drama – Olivia Walton, The Waltons nominated
    1976 Lead Actress Drama – Olivia Walton, The Waltons won
    1977 Lead Actress Drama – Olivia Walton, The Waltons nominated
    1978 Lead Actress Drama – Olivia Walton, The Waltons nominated
    1981 Lead Actress Drama – Mary Benjamin, Nurse nominated
    1982 Lead Actress Drama – Mary Benjamin, Nurse won

    Melissa Leo (Linda Warner, All My Children)
    2011 Lucy Gessler, Mildred Pierce nominated
    2013 Guest Actress Comedy – Laurie Brent, Louie won

    Bethel Leslie (Maggie Powers, The Doctors; Mrs. Hobbs/Irma Murcer, Another World; Claudia Conner, All My Children; Ethel Crawford, One Life to Live; Another World, Joan, As the World Turns)
    1964 Lead Actress Single Performance, The Richard Boone Show nominated

    Judith Light (Karen Wolek, One Life to Live)
    2007 Guest Actress Comedy – Claire Meade, Ugly Betty nominated

    James Lipton (Richard Grant Jr., Guiding Light; Writer for GL, Another World, The Edge of Night, The Doctors, Capitol)
    1988 Music/Lyrics, Happy Birthday, Bob: 50 Stars Salute Your 50 Years with NBC nominated
    1997 Informational Series, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    1998 Nonfiction Series, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    1999 Nonfiction Series, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    2000 Nonfiction Series, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    2001 Nonfiction Series, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    2002 Nonfiction Series Informative, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    2002 Nonfiction Special Information, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    2003 Nonfiction Series Traditional, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    2004 Nonfiction Series, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    2005 Nonfiction Special, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    2005 Nonfiction Series, Inside the Actors Studio nominated
    2006 Nonfiction Series, Inside the Actor Studio nominated
    2007 Nonfiction Series, Inside the Actor Studio nominated
    2008 Nonfiction Series, Inside the Actor Studio nominated
    2012 Nonfiction Series, Inside the Actor Studio nominated
    2013 Informational Series/Special, Inside the Actors Studio won
    2014 Informational Series/Special, Inside the Actors Studio nominated

    William H. Macy (Frank Fish, Another World)
    1997 Guest Actor Drama – Dr. Morgenstern, ER nominated
    2000 Guest Actor Comedy – Sam Donovan, Sports Night nominated
    2000 Lead Actor Mini/Movie – Terry Thorpe, A Slight Case of Murder nominated
    2003 Writing Mini/Movie, Door to Door won
    2003 Lead Actor Mini/Movie – Bill Porter, Door to Door won
    2004 Supporting Actor Mini/Movie – John Irwin, Stealing Sinatra nominated
    2005 TV Movie – Producer, The Wool Cap nominated
    2005 Lead Actor Mini/Movie – Gigot, The Wool Cap nominated
    2007 Lead Actor Mini/Movie – Clyde Umney & Sam Landry, Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King nominated
    2014 Lead Actor Comedy – Frank Gallagher, Shameless, nominated
    2015 Lead Actor Comedy – Frank Gallagher, Shameless, nominated

    Valerie Mahaffey (Ashley Bennett, The Doctors)
    1992 Supporting Actress Drama – Eve, Northern Exposure won

    Peggy McCay (Caroline Brady, Days of our Lives)
    1986 Guest Performer Drama – Mrs. Carruthers, Cagney & Lacey nominated
    1991 Guest Actress Drama – Irene Hayes, The Trials of Rosie O’Neill won
    1993 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie – Virginia Bembenek, Woman on the Run: The Lawrencia Bembenek Story, nominated

    Rue McClanahan (Caroline Johnson, Another World; Mrs. Braylee, Love of Life)
    1986 Lead Actress Comedy – Blanche Devereaux, The Golden Girls nominated
    1987 Lead Actress Comedy – Blanche Devereaux, The Golden Girls won
    1988 Lead Actress Comedy – Blanche Devereaux, The Golden Girls nominated
    1989 Lead Actress Comedy - Blanche Devereaux, The Golden Girls nominated

    Anne Meara (Peggy Moody, All My Children)
    1976 Lead Actress Drama – Kate McShane, Kate McShane nominated
    1981 Supporting Actress Comedy – Veronica Rooney, Archie Bunker’s Place nominated
    1982 Supporting Actress Comedy – Veronica Rooney, Archie Bunker’s Place nominated
    1997 Guest Actress Drama – Donna DiGrazi, Homicide: Life on the Street nominated

    Lee Meriwether (Ruth Martin, All My Children)
    1977 Supporting Actress Drama – Betty Jones, Barnaby Jones nominated

    Juliet Mills (Tabitha Lenox, Passions)
    1975 – Supporting Actress Mini/Movie – Samantha Cady, QB VII, won

    Matthew Morrison (Adam Munson, As the World Turns)
    2010 Lead Actor Comedy – Will Schuester, Glee nominated

    Kate Mulgrew (Mary Ryan, Ryan’s Hope)
    2014 Supporting Actress Comedy – Galina ‘Red’ Reznikov, Orange is the New Black nominated

    Agnes Nixon (Creator/Writer)
    1973 Daytime Drama, One Life to Live nominated

    Carrie Nye (Susan Piper/Caroline Carruthers, Guiding Light)
    1980 Supporting Actress Mini/Movie – Tallulah Bankhead, The Scarlett O’Hara War nominated

    Rosie O’Donnell (Naomi the Maid, All My Children)
    1996 Guest Actress Comedy – Herself, The Larry Sanders Show nominated

    Susan Oliver (Laura Horton, Days of our Lives)
    1977 Supporting Actress Special – Amelia Earheart nominated

    Pamela Payton-Wright (Hazel Parker, Another World; Addie Cramer, One Life to Live)
    1976 Lead Actress Single Appearance Comedy/Drama, The Adams Chronicles nominated

    Christina Pickles (Countess Elena dePoulignac, Another World; Linell Conway, Guiding Light)
    1983 Supporting Actress Drama – Nurse Helen Rosenthal, St. Elsewhere nominated
    1985 Supporting Actress Drama – Nurse Helen Rosenthal, St. Elsewhere nominated
    1986 Supporting Actress Drama – Nurse Helen Rosenthal, St. Elsewhere nominated
    1987 Supporting Actress Drama – Nurse Helen Rosenthal, St. Elsewhere nominated
    1988 Supporting Actress Drama – Nurse Helen Rosenthal, St. Elsewhere nominated
    1995 Guest Actress Comedy – Judy Geller, Friends nominated

    Brad Pitt (Chris, Another World)
    2002 Guest Actor Comedy – Will Colbert, Friends nominated

    Don Scardino (Johnny Fletcher, Guiding Light; Marty Egan, As the World Turns; Frank Ryan, Ryan’s Hope; Greg Nelson, All My Children; Chris Chapin, Another World; Director, Another World)
    1994 Directing Variety/Music – Tracey Takes On, nominated
    1998 Directing Variety/Music – Tracey Takes On, nominated
    2008 Comedy Series – Producer, 30 Rock, won
    2009 Comedy Series – Producer, 30 Rock, won
    2010 Director Comedy, 30 Rock, nominated
    2011 Comedy Series – Producer, 30 Rock, nominated

    Kyra Sedgewick (Julia Shearer, Another World)
    2006 Lead Actress Drama – Brenda Leigh Johnson, The Closer nominated
    2007 Lead Actress Drama – Brenda Leigh Johnson, The Closer nominated
    2008 Lead Actress Drama – Brenda Leigh Johnson, The Closer nominated
    2009 Lead Actress Drama – Brenda Leigh Johnson, The Closer nominated
    2010 Lead Actress Drama – Brenda Leigh Johnson, The Closer won

    Tom Selleck (Jed Andrews, The Young and the Restless)
    1982 Lead Actor Drama – Thomas Magnum, Magnum P.I. nominated
    1983 Lead Actor Drama – Thomas Magnum, Magnum P.I. nominated
    1984 Lead Actor Drama – Thomas Magnum, Magnum P.I. won
    1985 Lead Actor Drama – Thomas Magnum, Magnum P.I. nominated
    1986 Lead Actor Drama – Thomas Magnum, Magnum P.I. nominated
    2000 Guest Actor Comedy – Richard Burke, Friends nominated

    John Stamos (Blackie Parrish, General Hospital)
    2000 Miniseries, Producer, The Beach Boys: An American Family nominated

    Mary Stuart (Joanne Gardner, Search for Tomorrow; Meta Bauer, Guiding Light; Judge Claire Webber, One Life to Live)
    1962 – Lead Actress, Joanne Gardner, Search for Tomorrow nominated
    Daytime Actors could be nominated for Primetime Emmy prior to the introduction of Daytime Awards.

    Sally Struthers (Jennifer Smith, General Hospital)
    1972 Supporting Actress Comedy – Gloria Stivic, All in the Family won
    1973 Supporting Actress Comedy – Gloria Stivic, All in the Family nominated
    1974 Supporting Actress Comedy – Gloria Stivic, All in the Family nominated
    1978 Supporting Actress Comedy – Gloria Stivic, All in the Family nominated
    1979 Supporting Actress Comedy – Gloria Stivic, All in the Family won

    Leigh Taylor-Young (Katherine Barrett Crane, Passions)
    1994 Supporting Actress Drama – Rachel Harris Picket Fences won

    Amber Tamblyn (Emily Quartermaine, General Hospital)
    2004 Lead Actress Drama - Joan Girardi, Joan of Arcadia nominated

    Christopher Walken (Michael Bauer, Guiding Light)
    1991 Lead Actor Mini/Movie – Jacob Witting, Sarah, Plain and Tall nominated

    Ruth Warrick (Janet Johnson, Guiding Light; Edith Hughes, As the World Turns; Phoebe Tyler Wallingford, All My Children)
    1967 Supporting Actress Drama – Peyton Place nominated

    Ralph Waite (Father Matt, Days of our Lives; Bart, All My Children)
    1978 Lead Actor Drama – John Walton, The Waltons nominated

    Bruce Weitz (Anthony Zacchara, General Hospital)
    1981 Supporting Actor Drama – Det. Mick Belker, Hill Street Blues nominated
    1982 Supporting Actor Drama – Det. Mick Belker, Hill Street Blues nominated
    1983 Supporting Actor Drama – Det. Mick Belker, Hill Street Blues nominated
    1984 Supporting Actor Drama – Det. Mick Belker, Hill Street Blues won
    1985 Supporting Actor Drama – Det. Mick Belker, Hill Street Blues nominated
    1986 Supporting Actor Drama – Det. Mick Belker, Hill Street Blues nominated
    1988 Supporting Actor Mini/Movie – Baby M nominated
    1990 Guest Actor Drama – Sgt. Ed Adderly, Midnight Caller nominated

    Betty White (Ann Douglas, The Bold and the Beautiful; small roles on Santa Barbara, Another World)
    1975 Supporting Actress Comedy – Sue Ann Nivens, The Mary Tyler Moore Show won
    1976 Supporting Actress Comedy – Sue Ann Nivens, The Mary Tyler Moore Show won
    1977 Supporting Actress Comedy – Sue Ann Nivens, The Mary Tyler Moore Show nominated
    1986 Lead Actress Comedy - Rose Nylund, The Golden Girls won
    1987 Lead Actress Comedy – Rose Nylund, The Golden Girls nominated
    1988 Lead Actress Comedy – Rose Nylund, The Golden Girls nominated
    1989 Lead Actress Comedy – Rose Nylund, The Golden Girls nominated
    1990 Lead Actress Comedy - Rose Nylund, The Golden Girls nominated
    1991 Lead Actress Comedy - Rose Nylund, The Golden Girls nominated
    1992 Lead Actress Comedy - Rose Nylund, The Golden Girls nominated
    1996 Guest Actress Comedy – Herself, The John Larroquette Show won
    1997 Guest Actress Comedy – Midge Haber, Suddenly Susan nominated
    2009 Guest Actress Comedy – Grizelda Weezmer, My Name is Earl nominated
    2010 Guest Actress Comedy – Various, Saturday Night Live won
    2011 Supporting Actress Comedy – Elka Ostrovsky, Hot In Cleveland nominated
    2012 Reality Competition Host – Betty White’s Off Their Rockers nominated
    2014 Reality Competition Host – Betty White’s Off Their Rockers nominated

    Fred Willard (John Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful)
    2003 Guest Actor Comedy – Hank MacDougall, Everybody Loves Raymond nominated
    2004 Guest Actor Comedy – Hank MacDougall, Everybody Loves Raymond nominated
    2005 Guest Actor Comedy – Hank MacDougall, Everybody Loves Raymond nominated
    2010 Guest Actor Comedy – Frank Dunphy, Modern Family nominated

    Rainn Wilson (Casey Keegan, One Life to Live)
    2007 Supporting Actor Comedy – Dwight Schrute, The Office nominated
    2008 Supporting Actor Comedy – Dwight Schrute, The Office nominated
    2009 Supporting Actor Comedy – Dwight Schrute, The Office nominated

    Finn Wittrock (Damon Miller, All My Children)
    2015 Supporting Actor Mini/Movie – Dandy Mott, American Horror Story: Freak Show

    Robin Wright (Kelly Capwell, Santa Barbara)
    2013 Lead Actress Drama – Claire Underwood, House of Cards nominated
    2014 Lead Actress Drama – Claire Underwood, House of Cards nominated
    2015 Lead Actress Drama – Claire Underwood, House of Cards nominated

    Thanks to Watson and Safe for additional info.
    • 4 replies
    • 358 views
  10. jcar03 added a post in a topic Soap actors and the Academy Awards   

    Julianne Moore has more nominations than just two:

    1998- Boogie Nights Supporting Nom
    2000 - The End of the Affair Lead Nom
    2003 - The Hours Supporting Nom
    2003 - Far from Heaven Lead Nom
    2015 - Still Alice Lead Won

    Maybe I should of read the whole thing at the top. The title threw me....
    • 0
  11. jcar03 added a post in a topic The Plan to Save DAYS: The 2015 Edition   

    I wonder how many "The Plan to Save DAYS" stories they have done over the years. I bet Jason47 has a database somewhere with this info. lol.
    • 0
  12. jcar03 added a post in a topic GENERAL HOSPITAL: June 2015 Episode Count   

    deVry tweeted the other day that Julian won't pop up until mid-July.
    • 0
  13. jcar03 added a post in a topic GENERAL HOSPITAL: June 2015 Episode Count   

    GENERAL HOSPITAL
    2015 Year-To-Date
    127 Episodes

    1. Billy Miller (Jason Morgan) – 86
    2. Maurice Benard (Sonny Corinthos) – 80
    3. Chad Duell (Michael Corinthos) – 78
    4. William deVry (Julian Jerome) – 71
    * Laura Wright (Carly Jacks) – 71
    6. Kelly Monaco (Sam McCall) – 70
    * Emme Rylan (Lulu Spencer Falconeri) – 70
    8. Tyler Christopher (Nikolas Cassadine) – 66
    9. Dominic Zamprogna (Dante Falconeri) – 64
    10. Anthony Geary (Luke Spencer) – 63
    * Rebecca Herbst (Elizabeth Webber) – 63
    12. Ryan Paevey (Nathan West) – 61
    13. Jason Thompson (Patrick Drake) – 56
    14. Teresa Castillo (Sabrina Santiago) – 51
    15. Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis Davis) – 50
    16. Jane Elliot (Tracy Quartermaine) – 49
    17. Bryan Craig (Morgan Corinthos) – 48
    18. Roger Howarth (Franco) – 47
    * Kirsten Storms (Maxie Jones) – 47
    20. Michelle Stafford (Nina Clay) – 46
    21. Lisa LoCicero (Olivia Falconeri) – 44
    22. Hayley Erin (Kiki Jerome) – 43
    * Finola Hughes (Anna Devane) – 43
    * Maura West (Ava Jerome) – 43
    25. Rick Hearst (Ric Lansing) – 42
    26. Vinessa Antoine (Jordan Ashford) – 40
    27. Grayson McCouch (Kyle Sloane) – 36
    28. Sean Blakemore (Shawn Butler) – 35
    * Brytni Sarpy (Valerie Spencer) – 35
    30. Ava & Grace Scarola (Avery Corinthos) – 32
    31. Wally Kurth (Ned Ashton) – 31
    32. Ryan Carnes (Lucas Jones) – 29
    * Michael Easton (Dr. Silas Clay) – 29
    34. Bradford Anderson (Damien Spinelli) – 28
    35. Ian Buchanan (Duke Lavery) – 25
    * Jeffrey Vincent Parise (Carlos Rivera) – 25
    37. Tequan Richmond (TJ Ashford) – 22
    38. Constance Towers (Helena Cassadine) – 20
    * Jackie Zeman (Bobbie Spencer) – 20
    40. Robert Palmer Watkins (Dillon Quartermaine) – 18
    41. Nicolas Bechtel (Spencer Cassadine) – 17
    * Elena Tovar (Rosalie Martinez) – 17
    43. Parry Shen (Brad Cooper) – 15
    44. Kin Shriner (Scott Baldwin) – 14
    45. Brandon Barash (Johnny Zacchara) – 13
    * Genie Francis (Laura Spencer) – 13
    * Kathleen Gati (Dr. Liesl Obrecht) – 13
    * Lynn Herring (Lucy Coe) – 13
    * Brooklyn Rae Silzer (Emma Drake) – 13
    50. Haley Pullos (Molly Lansing Davis) – 10
    51. Kristen Alderson (Kiki Jerome) – 9
    * Donna Mills (Madeline Reeves) – 9
    53. Harper Barash (Georgie Spinelli) – 7
    * Michael Leone (Cameron Webber) – 7
    * Marc Samuel (Felix DuBois) – 7
    * Emily Wilson (Ellie Trout) – 7
    57. Robb Derringer (Kyle Sloane) – 6
    * Charles & Ethan Losie (Rocco Falconeri) – 6
    59. Robin Mattson (Heather Webber) – 5
    60. Sonya Eddy (Epiphany Johnson) – 4
    61. Holly Gagnier (Jennifer Smith) – 3
    * Emma Samms (Holly Sutton) – 3
    * Kristina Wagner (Felicia Jones) – 3
    64. Drew Cheetwood (Milo Giambetti) – 2
    * Hannah Nordberg (Josslyn Jacks) – 2
    * Kelly Thiebaud (Britt Westbourne) – 2
    * Bergen Williams (Alice) – 2
    * Alicia Leigh Willis (Courtney Matthews) – 2
    * John J. York (Mac Scorpio) – 2
    70. Carolyn Hennesy (Diane Miller) – 1
    * Kimberly McCullough (Robin Scorpio) – 1
    * Anthony Starke (Kevin Collins) – 1
    • 0
  14. jcar03 added a topic in Episode Count Archive   

    GENERAL HOSPITAL: June 2015 Episode Count
    GENERAL HOSPITAL
    June 2015 Episode Count
    22 Episodes

    1. Chad Duell (Michael Corinthos) – 19
    2. Robert Palmer Watkins (Dillon Quartermaine) – 18
    3. Teresa Castillo (Sabrina Santiago) – 17
    * Jane Elliot (Tracy Quartermaine) – 17
    * Anthony Geary (Luke Spencer) – 17
    * Emme Rylan (Lulu Spencer Falconeri) – 17
    * Dominic Zamprogna (Dante Falconeri) – 17
    8. Tyler Christopher (Nikolas Cassadine) – 15
    * Maura West (Ava Jerome) – 15
    10. Brytni Sarpy (Valerie Spencer) – 14
    11. Genie Francis (Laura Spencer) – 13
    12. Bryan Craig (Morgan Corinthos) – 12
    * Hayley Erin (Kiki Jerome) – 12
    14. Maurice Benard (Sonny Corinthos) – 11
    * Michelle Stafford (Nina Clay) – 11
    * Elena Tovar (Rosalie Martinez) – 11
    17. Michael Easton (Dr. Silas Clay) – 10
    * Billy Miller (Jason Morgan) – 10
    19. Roger Howarth (Franco) – 9
    * Kelly Monaco (Sam McCall) – 9
    21. Vinessa Antoine (Jordan Ashford) – 7
    * Rick Hearst (Ric Lansing) – 7
    23. Rebecca Herbst (Elizabeth Webber) – 6
    * Tequan Richmond (TJ Ashford) – 6
    * Ava & Grace Scarola (Avery Corinthos) – 6
    * Laura Wright (Carly Jacks) – 6
    27. Grayson McCouch (Kyle Sloane) – 5
    * Donna Mills (Madeline Reeves) – 5
    * Ryan Paevey (Nathan West) – 5
    30. Lynn Herring (Lucy Coe) – 4
    * Finola Hughes (Anna Devane) – 4
    * Kirsten Storms (Maxie Jones) – 4
    33. Ryan Carnes (Lucas Jones) – 3
    * Holly Gagnier (Jennifer Smith) – 3
    * Haley Pullos (Molly Lansing Davis) – 3
    * Emma Samms (Holly Sutton) – 3
    * Kin Shriner (Scott Baldwin) – 3
    * Jason Thompson (Patrick Drake) – 3
    39. William deVry (Julian Jerome) – 2
    * Kathleen Gati (Dr. Obrecht) – 2
    * Lisa LoCicero (Olivia Falconeri) – 2
    * Parry Shen (Brad Cooper) – 2
    * Jackie Zeman (Bobbie Spencer) – 2
    44. Saidah Arrika Euklona (Mayor Lomax) – 1
    * Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis Davis) – 1
    * Ilene Kristen (Delia Ryan) – 1
    * Charles & Ethan Losie (Rocco Falconeri) – 1
    * Caden & Corban Rothweiler (Danny Morgan) – 1
    * Bergen Williams (Alice) – 1

    ~~~~~
    Chad Duell's seventh time leading the count.

    Thanks to AlexisFan07 for double checking the numbers!
    • 13 replies
    • 1,107 views
  15. jcar03 added a post in a topic DAYS: Three More Days Departures?   

    I assumed that teen versions of Ciara and Claire are going to be fighting over Chase.
    • 0